Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5463,446
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2903,287
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2913,288
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6373,503
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7305,425
AzulArgentina 8,9725,575
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,14311,274
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00811,812
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44310,839
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48310,864
AmberleyAustralia 16,58510,306
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1555,068
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4065,223
AimoresBrazil 7,3114,543
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6184,113
AltamiraBrazil 5,2993,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7063,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6154,732
ApodiBrazil 5,9463,695
AracajuBrazil 6,5264,055
AracuaiBrazil 7,0034,352
AragarcasBrazil 6,7004,163
AraxaBrazil 7,1854,465
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2623,892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,6722,903
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,6232,873
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9463,073
Alert Bay, BcCanada 490305
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2892,665
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2821,418
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4671,533
AbecheChad 8,2185,107
AntofagastaChile 7,5684,703
AricaChile 7,0054,353
AltaiChina 9,3555,813
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1023,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0263,123
AraucaColombia 4,2302,629
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8871,794
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0021,866
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6634,762
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9424,935
AswanEgypt 8,4025,221
AsyutEgypt 8,0404,996
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4072,738
AsmaraEritrea 9,5295,921
AssabEritrea 9,9936,210
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0116,221
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4383,379
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9006,152
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,42410,206
AccraGhana 7,1914,469
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7274,180
AthensGreece 6,7504,195
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7694,207
AasiaatGreenland 2,7861,731
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7711,722
AputiteqGreenland 3,1071,931
AkureyriIceland 3,5002,175
AgraIndia 11,0296,854
AhmedabadIndia 11,1416,923
AkolaIndia 11,6037,210
AllahabadIndia 11,3727,066
AmritsarIndia 10,4466,491
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4709,613
AbadanIran 9,0095,598
ArakIran 8,8125,476
AlbengaItaly 5,2863,285
AlgheroItaly 5,4673,397
AmendolaItaly 5,9633,706
AnconaItaly 5,6943,539
ArezzoItaly 5,5833,469
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9364,310
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9794,337
AbashiriJapan 9,9436,179
AburatsuJapan 11,5397,170
AikawaJapan 10,7186,660
AjiroJapan 11,0226,849
AkitaJapan 10,4986,523
AkuneJapan 11,5057,149
AomoriJapan 10,3646,441
AsahikawaJapan 10,0156,223
AsosanJapan 11,4007,084
AmmanJordan 8,0424,997
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4225,855
AinaziLatvia 5,7063,546
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5467,796
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7647,931
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8297,972
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4987,766
AtarMauritania 5,0353,129
AgalegaMauritius 12,9278,033
AcapulcoMexico 4,7922,978
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6966,025
AltaiMongolia 9,7036,029
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8436,117
AgadirMorocco 4,6382,882
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7652,961
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,16210,043
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7349,777
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3889,562
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3969,568
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3532,705
AgadezNiger 6,9584,324
AsuncionParaguay 7,6984,784
ArequipaPeru 6,8044,228
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0878,132
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4636,502
AradRomania 6,0993,790
AjanRussia 8,7245,422
AldanRussia 8,6015,345
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4844,651
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7984,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2555,751
AnadyrRussia 6,9394,312
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1463,819
ArmavirRussia 7,4404,623
AstrakhanRussia 7,7454,813
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8027,956
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0822,537
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7782,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9133,053
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8463,011
Abu HamedSudan 8,7735,452
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3555,814
AqiqSudan 9,2445,744
ArbaatSudan 9,0285,610
AromaSudan 9,2745,763
AtbaraSudan 8,9625,569
Abu KamalSyria 8,2035,097
AleppoSyria 7,8204,859
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3678,306
AtakpameTogo 7,1314,432
AdanaTurkey 7,6334,743
AfyonTurkey 7,1834,464
AnkaraTurkey 7,2634,513
AntalyaTurkey 7,3254,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9945,589
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1942,606
AberporthUk 4,1162,558
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1452,576
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0414,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8964,285
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9226,166
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9106,158
ArtigasUruguay 8,2735,141
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7211,691
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0111,871
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8493,013
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6562,272
Ada, MnUsa 2,8781,788
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9571,216
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1891,360
Akron, OhUsa 1,7851,109
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8832,413
Albany, GaUsa 2,4731,537
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,122697
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6601,653
Albion, NeUsa 3,0711,909
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0642,525
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0131,872
Algona, IaUsa 2,7261,694
Alice, TxUsa 3,8052,365
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,318819
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4482,142
Alma, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8661,160
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0962,545
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6602,275
Amherst, MaUsa 1,077670
Amite, LaUsa 3,0461,893
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8453,632
Anderson, InUsa 2,1831,357
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1991,367
Angelica, NyUsa 1,477918
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9571,216
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0763,154
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7121,685
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7241,693
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1391,329
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4251,507
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8863,036
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9311,821
Athens, GaUsa 2,2901,423
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3921,486
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,305811
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,045
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9841,854
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2291,385
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9942,482
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Austin, TxUsa 3,6292,255
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8675,510
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4645,881
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9262,439
AdenYemen 10,1866,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -