Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7946,086
BustAfghanistan 9,9026,153
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7746,074
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7176,039
FarahAfghanistan 9,7066,031
GardizAfghanistan 9,9776,200
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9436,179
HeratAfghanistan 9,5455,931
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8386,114
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9656,192
KabulAfghanistan 9,8906,146
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9906,208
KhostAfghanistan 10,0396,238
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6806,015
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5325,923
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5905,959
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8106,096
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,5265,919
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5165,914
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8906,146
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8076,094
ShkoderAlbania 6,2043,855
TiranaAlbania 6,2663,894
VloreAlbania 6,2963,912
AdrarAlgeria 5,5463,446
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2903,287
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2913,288
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6373,503
BatnaAlgeria 5,5833,469
BecharAlgeria 5,1553,204
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4323,375
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2453,260
BiskraAlgeria 5,5923,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0813,779
ChlefAlgeria 5,1693,212
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5763,465
DjanetAlgeria 6,5584,075
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4053,358
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6203,492
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7503,573
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5823,469
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8123,612
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3183,926
In SalahAlgeria 5,8033,606
MilianaAlgeria 5,2343,253
OranAlgeria 5,0493,137
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8773,652
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5643,457
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3373,938
TebessaAlgeria 5,7413,568
TimimounAlgeria 5,4963,415
TindoufAlgeria 4,9243,060
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7223,555
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7587,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2458,231
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8693,026
HuamboAngola 9,8866,143
LuandaAngola 9,3805,829
LuenaAngola 10,1256,292
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8106,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8357,354
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9297,413
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9387,418
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7207,283
ByrdAntarctica 14,2678,866
DavisAntarctica 16,37610,176
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8007,333
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7319,775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7305,425
AzulArgentina 8,9725,575
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1955,714
BarilocheArgentina 9,5265,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7325,426
CeresArgentina 8,2105,102
ChamicalArgentina 8,2865,149
ChepesArgentina 8,3965,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0036,216
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3685,200
CórdobaArgentina 8,3785,206
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3875,212
CorrientesArgentina 7,9384,933
EsquelArgentina 9,7226,042
EzeizaArgentina 8,7585,442
FormosaArgentina 7,8014,847
General PicoArgentina 8,8635,507
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5565,317
JuninArgentina 8,7275,423
La PlataArgentina 8,7765,453
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3654,576
La RiojaArgentina 8,1825,084
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6875,398
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5466,553
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6324,743
Malarg EArgentina 8,8855,521
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5125,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1065,659
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5245,297
MendozaArgentina 8,5895,337
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5825,333
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2545,129
NeuquenArgentina 9,2525,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8275,485
OranArgentina 7,4724,643
ParanaArgentina 8,4195,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1915,090
PehuajoArgentina 8,8755,515
PergaminoArgentina 8,6545,377
PigeArgentina 9,0695,636
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4155,229
PosadasArgentina 7,9394,933
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8654,888
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5935,340
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8225,482
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3545,191
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1305,052
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5785,331
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6626,626
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5784,709
RosarioArgentina 8,5465,310
SaltaArgentina 7,6694,765
San AntonioArgentina 9,4345,862
San LuisArgentina 8,6085,349
San RafaelArgentina 8,7725,451
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9615,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9854,962
SarmientoArgentina 9,9946,211
TrelewArgentina 9,7036,029
TucumanArgentina 7,8874,901
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0076,840
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4545,253
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2185,107
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6535,377
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0004,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3614,574
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,14311,274
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00811,812
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44310,839
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48310,864
AmberleyAustralia 16,58510,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,25810,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,637
CairnsAustralia 16,15610,039
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35310,783
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82111,074
CedunaAustralia 18,24111,335
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95810,538
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,80810,445
Cobar MoAustralia 17,37110,794
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0199,954
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,74110,403
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,27211,355
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69010,371
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36010,166
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8419,844
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,21510,697
East SaleAustralia 17,66010,974
Esperance (po)Australia 18,88011,732
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88011,732
EssendonAustralia 17,81911,073
ForrestAustralia 18,39311,429
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,41310,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26911,352
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,78311,050
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,79911,060
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,81411,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,61210,323
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54811,526
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78811,053
LavertonAustralia 17,83611,084
LearmonthAustralia 17,54310,901
LongreachAustralia 16,83810,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,83710,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35410,162
Low HeadAustralia 17,80511,064
Mackay MoAustralia 16,31710,140
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00010,564
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48510,866
MeekatharraAustralia 18,08511,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,82111,074
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,81711,072
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,83411,082
Mount GambierAustralia 18,14311,274
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86410,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,48810,246
Nowra RanAustralia 17,22810,706
NuriootpaAustralia 18,07611,232
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49810,874
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,72811,016
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63511,580
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39210,808
RichmondAustralia 17,13110,645
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12010,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11310,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01010,570
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,00810,569
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7359,778
TibooburraAustralia 17,48910,868
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31110,136
WaggaAustralia 17,48110,863
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8499,849
WilliamtownAustralia 16,99910,564
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8469,847
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
WoomeraAustralia 17,96911,166
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,412
GrazAustria 5,6593,517
InnsbruckAustria 5,3663,334
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5993,479
LinzAustria 5,5153,427
SalzburgAustria 5,4553,390
ViennaAustria 5,6603,517
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4633,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1555,068
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4065,223
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0775,019
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1645,073
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0785,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2342,631
LerwickUk 4,2332,630
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1545,067
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0855,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3215,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2195,107
XacmazAzerbaijan 8,1725,078
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,1555,068
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,3315,177
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1315,052
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0204,983
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6751,662
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9471,831
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4361,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6281,633
MuharraqBahrain 9,5025,905
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1067,523
DhakaBangladesh 11,9257,410
CharnocksBarbados 3,4332,133
BrestBelarus 5,9383,690
GomelBelarus 6,3563,950
GrodnoBelarus 5,8873,658
MinskBelarus 6,0803,778
MogilevBelarus 6,2193,865
VitebskBelarus 6,1573,826
BrusselsBelgium 4,7512,952
D’UccleBelgium 4,7512,952
OstendeBelgium 4,6412,884
Belize CityBelize 3,9522,456
BeninBenin 7,3274,553
BohiconBenin 7,2384,498
CotonouBenin 7,3274,553
KandiBenin 6,9954,347
NatitingouBenin 6,9374,311
ParakouBenin 7,1094,418
SaveBenin 7,2004,474
BermudaBermuda 1,349838
La PazBolivia 6,7734,209
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8704,269
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0283,746
FrancistownBotswana 11,4337,105
MaunBotswana 11,0296,853
TshaneBotswana 11,2236,974
AimoresBrazil 7,3114,543
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6184,113
AltamiraBrazil 5,2993,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7063,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6154,732
ApodiBrazil 5,9463,695
AracajuBrazil 6,5264,055
AracuaiBrazil 7,0034,352
AragarcasBrazil 6,7004,163
AraxaBrazil 7,1854,465
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2623,892
BageBrazil 8,3915,214
BambuiBrazil 7,2514,506
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4354,620
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0673,770
BarcelosBrazil 5,0033,109
BarraBrazil 6,3503,946
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6923,537
BarreirasBrazil 6,4193,989
BelémBrazil 5,1753,216
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2884,529
BelterraBrazil 5,2023,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1113,797
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1315,053
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5794,088
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7534,196
BrevesBrazil 5,1603,207
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4574,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6634,762
CabroboBrazil 6,1933,848
CaceresBrazil 6,6744,147
CaetiteBrazil 6,6854,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1833,842
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1804,462
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5994,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5584,696
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9973,727
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9644,328
CaparaoBrazil 7,4014,599
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0434,377
CaratingaBrazil 7,3174,547
CaravelasBrazil 7,1754,459
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6644,141
CarolinaBrazil 5,8393,628
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7094,790
CataguasesBrazil 7,4754,645
CatalaoBrazil 7,0154,359
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3224,550
CaxiasBrazil 5,6773,528
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1785,082
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0393,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4814,649
ChapecoBrazil 7,9364,932
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2523,885
CipoBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9023,668
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2024,476
CordeiroBrazil 7,5534,693
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5674,081
CorumbaBrazil 7,0124,357
CoximBrazil 6,9634,327
CrateusBrazil 5,7933,600
CuiabaBrazil 6,6264,117
CuritibaBrazil 7,7894,840
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1134,420
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4964,037
DouradosBrazil 7,3764,584
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6054,726
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3155,167
EspinosaBrazil 6,7784,212
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9853,719
FloraniaBrazil 6,0323,749
FlorestaBrazil 6,2283,870
FlorianoBrazil 5,8913,660
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0374,994
FormosaBrazil 6,7374,186
FortalezaBrazil 5,7193,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,813
FrancaBrazil 7,2844,526
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3323,935
GoianiaBrazil 6,8274,242
GoiasBrazil 6,7304,182
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2204,487
GrajauBrazil 5,6953,539
GuairaBrazil 7,5864,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7583,578
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0594,387
IbiriteBrazil 7,2954,533
IguatuBrazil 5,9673,708
IlheusBrazil 6,8684,268
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6423,506
IndaialBrazil 7,9534,942
IpameriBrazil 6,9604,325
IraiBrazil 7,9384,933
IreceBrazil 6,4103,983
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5864,093
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2363,254
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3753,340
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0894,405
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4744,645
ItapevaBrazil 7,6334,743
ItirucuBrazil 6,6884,156
ItuacuBrazil 6,6964,161
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3934,594
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5294,679
JacobinaBrazil 6,4404,002
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8573,639
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2123,860
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9974,348
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5004,661
LavrasBrazil 7,4064,602
LencoisBrazil 6,5604,076
LinharesBrazil 7,3304,555
LondrinaBrazil 7,5394,685
MacapaBrazil 4,9623,083
MacauBrazil 5,9353,688
MaceioBrazil 6,4454,005
MachadoBrazil 7,4354,620
ManausBrazil 5,2343,252
MarabaBrazil 5,5873,472
MaringaBrazil 7,5344,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1413,195
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7934,221
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3973,975
MonteiroBrazil 6,2073,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9414,313
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8653,645
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4203,990
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5764,708
ObidosBrazil 5,1183,180
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3853,968
ParacatuBrazil 6,9304,306
ParanaBrazil 6,4013,977
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8114,854
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1334,432
ParintinsBrazil 5,1883,224
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5353,440
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0645,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0884,404
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0943,787
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3253,930
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9314,307
PeixeBrazil 6,3333,935
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2473,882
PicosBrazil 5,9693,709
PiraiBrazil 7,5824,712
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7424,189
PompeuBrazil 7,1874,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4044,601
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1373,192
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8554,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8733,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2715,140
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1863,844
PosseBrazil 6,6004,101
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8443,632
RecifeBrazil 6,3083,920
RemansoBrazil 6,2253,868
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0453,756
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6294,741
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8574,882
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9394,312
SalvadorBrazil 6,6974,161
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2135,103
SantaremBrazil 5,1813,220
SantosBrazil 7,6754,769
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6803,530
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0463,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0965,031
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0595,008
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5004,661
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3993,355
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2614,512
São PauloBrazil 7,6224,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3844,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9653,707
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3723,960
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5354,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2304,493
SobralBrazil 5,6493,510
SoureBrazil 5,0943,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3083,920
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6385,368
SurubimBrazil 6,2543,886
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4133,985
TarauacaBrazil 5,8943,662
TauaBrazil 5,8903,660
TefeBrazil 5,2803,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1234,426
TeresinaBrazil 5,7163,552
TiriosBrazil 4,6552,893
TorresBrazil 8,2145,104
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1723,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2464,503
TriunfoBrazil 6,1653,831
TucuruiBrazil 5,3973,354
TuriacuBrazil 5,2803,281
UaupesBrazil 4,9213,058
UbatubaBrazil 7,6464,751
UberabaBrazil 7,1884,466
VassourasBrazil 7,5624,699
VicosaBrazil 7,4024,600
VitoriaBrazil 7,4204,611
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8304,244
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4923,413
BurgasBulgaria 6,7314,183
LomBulgaria 6,3633,954
PlevenBulgaria 6,4814,027
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5664,080
SadovoBulgaria 6,5794,088
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4994,039
SofiaBulgaria 6,4414,003
VarnaBulgaria 6,7184,175
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5534,072
BurundiBurundi 10,2096,344
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6588,487
SiemreapCambodia 13,4378,350
BatouriCameroon 8,4155,229
DoualaCameroon 8,0865,024
GarouaCameroon 7,9624,948
MamfeCameroon 7,9164,919
MarouaCameroon 7,9464,938
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1285,051
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0374,994
YaoundeCameroon 8,2395,120
YokoCameroon 8,1725,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,6722,903
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,6232,873
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9463,073
Alert Bay, BcCanada 490305
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2892,665
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2821,418
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4671,533
Bagotville, QcCanada 977607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6012,859
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Banff, AbCanada 4,1422,574
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,520945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 981609
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7651,718
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3732,718
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,372853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0693,150
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0671,906
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2502,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9863,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 935581
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7482,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9082,429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,0392,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8403,008
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0091,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0233,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,1503,200
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,108689
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Chapais, QcCanada 1,299807
Charlo, NbCanada 664413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 354220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 359223
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8383,006
Chatham, NbCanada 545339
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9041,805
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7671,098
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,110690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8341,761
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9901,858
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7462,328
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7161,066
Comox, BcCanada 4,8232,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Coronation, AbCanada 3,8472,390
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 725450
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0691,907
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3572,708
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Deer Lake, NfCanada 620386
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,099683
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5511,585
Earlton, OnCanada 1,569975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9722,468
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,9602,461
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,9652,464
Edson, AbCanada 4,1572,583
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9663,086
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2802,038
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2902,044
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,0243,122
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1432,575
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,2041,991
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,7962,359
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7972,360
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4562,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3562,707
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,8522,393
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0812,536
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 570354
Fredericton, NbCanada 557346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2691,410
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 695432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7901,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Golden, BcCanada 4,2362,632
Goose, NfCanada 1,044649
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7841,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2862,663
Greenwood, NsCanada 407253
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 410255
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2343,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 294183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 298185
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,604997
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,044649
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Hope, BcCanada 4,6002,859
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5572,832
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0351,265
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2862,663
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,8512,393
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4882,789
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8081,124
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8111,125
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,4362,757
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6671,657
Kingston, OnCanada 1,324822
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1293,187
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1202,560
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6791,043
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,122697
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4242,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9581,217
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0612,524
Langara, BcCanada 5,1933,227
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2491,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9822,474
London, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1831,978
Lytton, BcCanada 4,5802,846
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,280796
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8302,380
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0703,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9893,100
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,8302,380
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,7642,961
Moncton, NbCanada 440273
Mont Joli, QcCanada 816507
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,073666
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,098682
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4612,151
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7391,081
Morden, MbCanada 2,9361,825
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,532952
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,408875
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,7762,968
Natashquan, QcCanada 708440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,302809
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6152,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,6232,252
North Bay, OnCanada 1,542958
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,247775
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,246774
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1822,599
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Penticton, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,378856
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,464910
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3901,485
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 410255
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9563,080
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9461,831
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,4482,143
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5532,829
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0313,126
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2372,012
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 943586
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5632,836
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0102,492
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3942,109
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3982,111
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8282,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Roberval, QcCanada 1,070665
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 490304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1523,201
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0201,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 583363
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5242,190
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,303810
Scott, SkCanada 3,6662,278
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 843524
Shearwater, NsCanada 289179
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 938583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0253,122
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5511,585
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4921,549
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0262,502
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8122,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 524326
Summerside, PeCanada 409254
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6122,244
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6202,250
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 249154
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4092,118
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9093,051
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9933,103
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,1491,957
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8522,394
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9681,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2961,427
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9063,048
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,553965
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,571976
Trenton, OnCanada 1,399869
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4201,504
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 310193
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6532,270
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,444897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7232,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,8722,406
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,7902,355
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,7592,957
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,7922,978
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,120696
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6341,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7822,972
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1033,171
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6761,041
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8661,160
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8721,785
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3552,085
Yarmouth, NsCanada 487303
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0052,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2372,012
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3302,691
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2272,627
SalCape Verde 4,6032,860
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7505,438
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6425,370
AbecheChad 8,2185,107
FayaChad 7,7774,833
MoundouChad 8,2355,117
N’DjamenaChad 7,8824,898
AntofagastaChile 7,5684,703
AricaChile 7,0054,353
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0576,249
ChicoChile 10,1306,295
ChillanChile 9,0355,615
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0715,637
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0014,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0386,238
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8465,497
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2444,502
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3715,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1956,956
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2905,152
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4905,898
ParronChile 8,7635,445
Puerto AysenChile 10,0126,222
Puerto MonttChile 9,5825,954
Punta ArenasChile 10,8286,729
QuinteroChile 8,6385,368
SantiagoChile 8,6785,393
SewellChile 8,7385,430
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2835,769
ValdiviaChile 9,4055,844
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3735,824
VallenarChile 8,1745,079
ValparaisoChile 8,6285,362
AltaiChina 9,3555,813
BeijingChina 10,6826,638
ChangchunChina 10,2386,362
ChangduChina 11,3507,053
ChangshaChina 11,9567,429
ChengduChina 11,5597,183
ChongqingChina 11,7367,293
DuianChina 10,8246,726
ErlianChina 10,2446,366
GanzhouChina 12,2377,604
GuangzhouChina 12,5197,779
HaikouChina 12,8377,977
HailarChina 9,6545,999
HamiChina 10,0166,224
HetanChina 10,1396,300
JiuquanChina 10,4626,501
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7586,064
KashiChina 9,7456,056
KunmingChina 12,1487,549
LanzhouChina 10,9696,816
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3217,035
NanchangChina 11,9397,419
NanjingChina 11,5717,190
NanningChina 12,5177,778
PingbianChina 11,6217,221
QingdaoChina 11,1206,910
QiqiharChina 9,8546,123
RuoqiangChina 10,2526,371
ShanghaiChina 11,6577,244
ShantouChina 12,5217,780
ShenyangChina 10,4836,514
TaiyuanChina 10,9176,784
TaoyuanChina 12,3447,670
TengchongChina 12,0307,476
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7476,057
Xi’AnChina 11,2446,987
XichangChina 11,8267,349
YanjiChina 10,3176,411
YichangChina 11,6697,252
YinchuanChina 10,7486,679
YiningChina 9,5195,915
ZhengzhouChina 11,2466,989
ZhijiangChina 12,0097,462
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1023,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0263,123
AraucaColombia 4,2302,629
BarranquillaColombia 3,9402,448
Benito SalasColombia 4,7972,981
BogotáColombia 4,5772,844
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1832,599
El CaranoColombia 4,5482,826
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5082,801
MatecanaColombia 4,6142,867
PeralesColombia 4,6362,881
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2632,649
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0112,493
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0552,520
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8952,420
VanguardiaColombia 4,6192,870
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4403,381
YariguiesColombia 4,3192,684
MoroniComoros 11,9647,434
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4352,756
LimonCosta Rica 4,3792,721
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4702,778
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4352,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6993,541
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0723,773
SibenikCroatia 5,8573,640
SplitCroatia 5,9073,671
ZagrebCroatia 5,7553,576
CamagueyCuba 3,0001,864
CasablancaCuba 3,0811,914
HavanaCuba 3,1001,927
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6312,256
FamagustaCyprus 7,6714,767
LarnacaCyprus 7,6664,764
LimassolCyprus 7,6384,747
NicosiaCyprus 7,6234,737
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6393,504
ChebCzech Republic 5,3153,303
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7073,546
PragueCzech Republic 5,4363,378
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3995,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2945,775
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1935,713
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7066,653
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0606,252
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1133,178
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,2853,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8713,027
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8363,005
MarstalDenmark 5,0183,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1153,179
OdenseDenmark 4,9973,105
RandersDenmark 4,9423,071
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2623,270
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8843,035
TønderDenmark 4,9143,054
TylstrupDenmark 4,9163,055
TystofteDenmark 5,0553,141
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,9713,089
VestervigDenmark 4,8303,002
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1466,305
Melville HallDominica 3,1601,964
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8871,794
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0021,866
BaniDominican Republic 3,0121,872
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9411,827
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8541,773
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9571,837
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9171,813
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9161,812
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0391,889
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0021,866
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8671,781
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9301,821
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9311,822
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0061,868
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8641,780
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9311,821
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0541,898
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9181,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9751,849
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8611,778
MichesDominican Republic 2,9001,802
MocaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9161,812
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9401,827
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8801,790
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0251,880
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9091,808
PoloDominican Republic 3,0621,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8621,778
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9991,863
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8601,777
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9021,803
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9691,845
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9811,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9831,854
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8921,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8981,801
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9161,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9821,853
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0261,880
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9651,842
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8931,798
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3705,822
CanarEcuador 5,5023,419
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4943,414
IzobambaEcuador 5,2583,267
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2463,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6693,523
MilagroEcuador 5,4793,405
OtavaloEcuador 5,1853,222
PichilingueEcuador 5,3683,335
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3983,354
PuyoEcuador 5,3583,330
QuitoEcuador 5,2353,253
RumipambaEcuador 5,3283,311
San GabrielEcuador 5,1303,188
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6634,762
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9424,935
AswanEgypt 8,4025,221
AsyutEgypt 8,0404,996
BahariyaEgypt 7,7884,840
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8994,908
CairoEgypt 7,8474,877
DabaaEgypt 7,5634,700
DakhlaEgypt 7,9984,970
El ArishEgypt 7,9544,943
El TorEgypt 8,1505,064
FarafraEgypt 7,8114,854
HelwanEgypt 7,8614,885
HurguadaEgypt 8,2335,116
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8744,893
KhargaEgypt 8,1195,046
KosseirEgypt 8,3485,188
LuxorEgypt 8,2675,137
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4524,631
MinyaEgypt 7,9434,936
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8244,862
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1315,053
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2225,109
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9814,960
SalloumEgypt 7,2864,528
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4704,642
SohagEgypt 8,1265,050
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1455,062
TahrirEgypt 7,7574,820
TantaEgypt 7,7694,828
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4072,738
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3522,705
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3682,714
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3552,707
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0294,990
AsmaraEritrea 9,5295,921
AssabEritrea 9,9936,210
MassawaEritrea 9,5435,930
TallinEstonia 5,6523,512
TartuEstonia 5,8013,605
VilsandiEstonia 5,5453,446
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0116,221
GonderEthiopia 9,6285,983
NegeleEthiopia 10,3576,436
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6366,609
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,9392,448
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8922,419
Laucala BayFiji 13,9038,640
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9538,671
NandiFiji 13,9538,671
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8608,613
HelsinkiFinland 5,6213,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6333,500
JoensuuFinland 5,7603,579
JokioinenFinland 5,5383,441
JyvskylFinland 5,5843,470
KajaaniFinland 5,6023,481
KuopioFinland 5,6583,516
KuusamoFinland 5,6013,481
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7633,581
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,3783,342
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4473,385
OuluFinland 5,4743,402
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4443,383
TampereFinland 5,5263,434
TurkuFinland 5,4863,409
VaasaFinland 5,3713,338
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4383,379
BiarritzFrance 4,5992,858
BordeauxFrance 4,6072,863
BrestFrance 4,2142,619
CaenFrance 4,4722,779
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7052,924
DijonFrance 4,9293,063
GourdonFrance 4,7632,960
GrenobleFrance 5,0623,146
Le MansFrance 4,5582,833
LilleFrance 4,6742,904
LyonFrance 4,9813,095
MarseilleFrance 5,1023,170
MontpellierFrance 5,0033,109
NancyFrance 4,9533,078
NantesFrance 4,4552,769
NiceFrance 5,2383,255
ParisFrance 4,6782,907
PerpignanFrance 4,9603,082
StrasbourgFrance 5,0553,141
ToulonFrance 5,1693,212
ToulouseFrance 4,8102,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4122,741
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5192,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4132,742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5252,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3152,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9006,152
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4047,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4037,086
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6936,645
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6506,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7266,666
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7417,296
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,42410,206
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,24010,092
BitamGabon 8,3745,203
CocobeachGabon 8,3125,165
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8305,487
LambarnGabon 8,4985,281
LastourvilleGabon 8,7005,407
LibrevilleGabon 8,3425,184
MakokouGabon 8,6025,345
MayumbaGabon 8,7465,435
MitzicGabon 8,4805,270
MkamboGabon 8,6505,375
MoandaGabon 8,7995,468
MouilaGabon 8,6505,375
Port-GentilGabon 8,3825,209
TchibanGabon 8,7295,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7853,595
BanjulGambia 5,3293,312
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5684,703
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9154,919
BerlinGermany 5,2773,279
BrockenGermany 5,1303,188
CologneGermany 4,9203,058
DresdenGermany 5,3603,331
ErfurtGermany 5,1843,221
EssenGermany 4,9053,048
FichtelbergGermany 5,3373,316
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0643,147
GeisenheimGermany 5,0223,121
GorlitzGermany 5,4363,378
HamburgGermany 5,0263,123
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0253,123
HannoverGermany 5,0453,135
HelgolandGermany 4,8753,030
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,3193,305
KarlsruheGermany 5,0903,163
KasselGermany 5,0723,152
KonstanzGermany 5,1993,230
LeipzigGermany 5,2613,269
LindenbergGermany 5,3393,318
MagdeburgGermany 5,1803,219
MunichGermany 5,3503,324
MünsterGermany 4,9293,063
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2293,249
NurembergGermany 5,2523,264
NurnbergGermany 5,2493,262
PotsdamGermany 5,2653,272
RostockGermany 5,1373,192
SchleswigGermany 4,9693,088
StuttgartGermany 5,1533,202
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9433,072
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3343,314
AccraGhana 7,1914,469
KumasiGhana 6,9924,345
TamaleGhana 6,8324,245
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6462,887
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7274,180
AthensGreece 6,7504,195
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7694,207
ChiosGreece 6,9014,289
CorfuGreece 6,3783,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4143,986
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0304,369
IoanninaGreece 6,4374,000
KalamataGreece 6,6874,155
KerkiraGreece 6,3783,963
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8104,232
LamiaGreece 6,6024,103
LarissaGreece 6,5564,074
LemnosGreece 6,7284,181
LimnosGreece 6,7384,187
MethoniGreece 6,6794,150
MilosGreece 6,8864,279
MitiliniGreece 6,8884,280
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8824,277
NaxosGreece 6,9294,306
PatrasGreece 6,5924,097
RhodesGreece 7,1694,455
SamosGreece 6,9994,349
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7454,191
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9434,314
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5414,065
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6864,154
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5614,077
AasiaatGreenland 2,7861,731
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7711,722
AputiteqGreenland 3,1071,931
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1092,553
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1211,318
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5861,607
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8581,776
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6142,246
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8571,776
JulianehbGreenland 2,0841,295
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6231,630
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6092,243
NanortalikGreenland 2,0561,277
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1441,332
NordGreenland 4,4792,784
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3091,435
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6482,267
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1181,316
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6261,632
UpernavikGreenland 3,2151,998
UummannaqGreenland 3,0051,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0801,914
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0811,915
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3542,705
BokeGuinea 5,6663,521
ConakryGuinea 5,8673,646
FaranahGuinea 6,0373,751
KankanGuinea 6,1153,800
KindiaGuinea 5,8813,654
KissidougouGuinea 6,1373,813
LabeGuinea 5,8173,615
MacentaGuinea 6,2523,885
MamouGuinea 5,9113,673
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4073,981
SiguiriGuinea 6,0403,753
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5333,438
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1332,568
TimehriGuyana 4,1662,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0651,905
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8915,525
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9835,582
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9055,534
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0395,617
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7756,075
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9105,537
CatacamasHonduras 4,0542,519
CholutecaHonduras 4,2732,655
La CeibaHonduras 4,0302,504
La MesaHonduras 4,1192,560
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9052,427
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2322,630
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2072,615
TelaHonduras 4,0682,528
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6257,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6267,846
BudapestHungary 5,8743,650
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8893,660
DebrecenHungary 6,0473,758
KeszthelyHungary 5,7933,600
MiskolcHungary 5,9573,702
PecsHungary 5,9003,666
SzegedHungary 6,0133,737
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7273,559
AkureyriIceland 3,5002,175
DalatangiIceland 3,6792,286
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5752,221
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4232,127
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6212,250
ReykhólarIceland 3,3172,061
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2652,029
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2762,036
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3062,054
AgraIndia 11,0296,854
AhmedabadIndia 11,1416,923
AkolaIndia 11,6037,210
AllahabadIndia 11,3727,066
AmritsarIndia 10,4466,491
BangaloreIndia 12,3717,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9307,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0767,504
BikanerIndia 10,7136,657
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5127,775
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8017,333
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8017,333
DaltonganjIndia 11,6167,218
DarbhangaIndia 11,4827,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6757,255
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6767,256
DumkaIndia 11,7307,289
DwarkaIndia 11,0056,839
GoaIndia 11,9187,406
GuwahatiIndia 11,7077,275
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9917,451
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3457,050
JagdalpurIndia 12,0147,466
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9517,426
KotaIndia 11,1156,907
KozhikodeIndia 12,4297,723
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3296,419
LudhianaIndia 10,5716,569
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2237,595
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8816,761
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5417,172
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2527,614
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6697,251
New DelhiIndia 10,8526,743
PambanIndia 12,8137,962
PuneIndia 11,6347,230
SagarIndia 11,3867,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2106,345
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7577,927
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7577,927
VeravalIndia 11,2156,969
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2117,588
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4709,613
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2619,483
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6269,710
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,24510,095
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9409,284
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0309,340
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3218,899
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6059,697
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8559,231
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0199,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9929,316
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0369,965
AbadanIran 9,0095,598
ArakIran 8,8125,476
BabolsarIran 8,7745,452
Bandar AbbasIran 9,7996,089
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5185,293
Bandar LengehIran 9,7586,064
BirjandIran 9,4895,896
BushehrIran 9,2935,774
ChahbaharIran 10,2336,359
DezfulIran 8,8685,511
EsfahanIran 9,0595,630
IranshahrIran 10,0716,258
KermanIran 9,5785,952
KermanshahIran 8,6205,357
Khoram AbadIran 8,7665,447
MashhadIran 9,2205,730
OroomiehIran 8,2285,113
RamsarIran 8,6395,368
RashtIran 8,5415,307
SemnanIran 8,9145,539
ShahroudIran 8,9365,553
ShirazIran 9,3625,818
TabrizIran 8,2735,141
TeheranIran 8,7775,454
YazdIran 9,2735,762
ZahedanIran 9,8846,142
ZanjanIran 8,5215,295
BaghdadIraq 8,5165,292
BasraIraq 8,9625,569
BelmulletIreland 3,7292,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8802,411
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8002,361
ClonesIreland 3,9122,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8312,381
CorkIreland 3,8552,396
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8562,396
DublinIreland 3,9832,475
KilkennyIreland 3,9252,439
Malin HeadIreland 3,8932,419
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9972,484
ShannonIreland 3,8152,371
ValentiaIreland 3,7352,321
EilatIsrael 8,1465,062
HaifaIsrael 7,9114,916
JerusalemIsrael 7,9964,969
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9634,948
AlbengaItaly 5,2863,285
AlgheroItaly 5,4673,397
AmendolaItaly 5,9633,706
AnconaItaly 5,6943,539
ArezzoItaly 5,5833,469
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0623,767
BergamoItaly 5,3233,308
BolognaItaly 5,4903,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4013,356
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0873,782
BrindisiItaly 6,1753,837
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5983,479
CameriItaly 5,2563,266
CampobassoItaly 5,8853,657
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6103,486
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6403,505
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5263,434
Cape MeleItaly 5,2933,289
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0173,739
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1493,821
CerviaItaly 5,5763,465
CiampinoItaly 5,7223,556
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4643,395
Cisa PassItaly 5,3953,353
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6553,514
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4533,388
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2013,853
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2083,858
DecimomannuItaly 5,5863,471
DobbiacoItaly 5,4503,387
FalconaraItaly 5,6833,532
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5193,430
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9553,701
FonniItaly 5,5663,459
FrontoneItaly 5,6433,507
FrosinoneItaly 5,7833,593
GelaItaly 6,1093,796
GenoaItaly 5,3203,306
GhediItaly 5,3763,341
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0953,787
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8713,648
GrossetoItaly 5,5623,456
GrottaglieItaly 6,1433,817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5193,430
GuidoniaItaly 5,7233,556
IstranaItaly 5,4923,413
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0823,779
LatinaItaly 5,7603,579
LatronicoItaly 6,0673,770
LecceItaly 6,2123,860
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5153,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1113,797
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1423,817
MilanItaly 5,3033,295
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2563,266
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5893,473
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8963,664
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5443,445
PadovaItaly 5,4893,411
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3943,352
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9813,716
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9613,704
PantelleriaItaly 5,9553,700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4073,360
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6043,482
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6493,510
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,8043,607
PiacenzaItaly 5,3603,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4673,397
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5663,459
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7973,602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0203,741
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7203,554
PrizziItaly 6,0123,736
RadicofaniItaly 5,6063,484
Resia PassItaly 5,3323,313
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6093,486
RivoltoItaly 5,5443,445
Rolle PassItaly 5,4403,381
RomeItaly 5,7083,547
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6973,540
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5803,468
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2713,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9713,710
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2523,885
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4183,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4833,407
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1383,814
SigonellaItaly 6,1423,817
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1353,812
TarvisioItaly 5,5563,452
TermoliItaly 5,8863,658
TorinoItaly 5,2123,239
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1983,230
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9303,685
TrevicoItaly 5,9563,701
TrevisoItaly 5,4993,417
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6073,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2063,235
UdineItaly 5,5523,450
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9363,689
VeniceItaly 5,5183,429
VeronaItaly 5,4193,367
VicenzaItaly 5,4583,392
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6803,530
ViterboItaly 5,6503,511
VolterraItaly 5,5153,427
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9364,310