Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7946,086
BustAfghanistan 9,9026,153
BatnaAlgeria 5,5833,469
BecharAlgeria 5,1553,204
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4323,375
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2453,260
BiskraAlgeria 5,5923,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0813,779
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8357,354
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9297,413
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9387,418
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7207,283
ByrdAntarctica 14,2678,866
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1955,714
BarilocheArgentina 9,5265,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7325,426
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,25810,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,637
BrestBelarus 5,9383,690
BrusselsBelgium 4,7512,952
Belize CityBelize 3,9522,456
BeninBenin 7,3274,553
BohiconBenin 7,2384,498
BermudaBermuda 1,349838
BageBrazil 8,3915,214
BambuiBrazil 7,2514,506
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4354,620
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0673,770
BarcelosBrazil 5,0033,109
BarraBrazil 6,3503,946
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6923,537
BarreirasBrazil 6,4193,989
BelémBrazil 5,1753,216
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2884,529
BelterraBrazil 5,2023,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1113,797
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1315,053
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5794,088
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7534,196
BrevesBrazil 5,1603,207
BurgasBulgaria 6,7314,183
BurundiBurundi 10,2096,344
BatouriCameroon 8,4155,229
Bagotville, QcCanada 977607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6012,859
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Banff, AbCanada 4,1422,574
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,520945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 981609
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7651,718
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3732,718
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,372853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0693,150
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0671,906
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2502,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9863,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 935581
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7482,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9082,429
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7505,438
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6425,370
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0576,249
BeijingChina 10,6826,638
BarranquillaColombia 3,9402,448
Benito SalasColombia 4,7972,981
BogotáColombia 4,5772,844
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6393,504
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3995,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2945,775
BaniDominican Republic 3,0121,872
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9411,827
BahariyaEgypt 7,7884,840
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8994,908
BiarritzFrance 4,5992,858
BordeauxFrance 4,6072,863
BrestFrance 4,2142,619
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4047,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4037,086
BitamGabon 8,3745,203
BanjulGambia 5,3293,312
BerlinGermany 5,2773,279
BrockenGermany 5,1303,188
BokeGuinea 5,6663,521
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5333,438
BudapestHungary 5,8743,650
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8893,660
BangaloreIndia 12,3717,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9307,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0767,504
BikanerIndia 10,7136,657
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2619,483
BabolsarIran 8,7745,452
Bandar AbbasIran 9,7996,089
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5185,293
Bandar LengehIran 9,7586,064
BirjandIran 9,4895,896
BushehrIran 9,2935,774
BaghdadIraq 8,5165,292
BasraIraq 8,9625,569
BelmulletIreland 3,7292,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8802,411
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0623,767
BergamoItaly 5,3233,308
BolognaItaly 5,4903,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4013,356
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0873,782
BrindisiItaly 6,1753,837
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7954,222
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6484,131
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9935,588
BeirutLebanon 7,8734,892
BenghaziLibya 6,8794,275
BirzaiLithuania 5,8043,607
BitolaMacedonia 6,3953,974
BlantyreMalawi 11,6027,210
BvumbweMalawi 11,6287,226
BintuluMalaysia 14,7289,152
BamakoMali 6,0313,748
Bko-SMali 6,0443,756
BougounMali 6,1673,832
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8092,989
BaitagMongolia 9,6165,975
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3175,790
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6025,967
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9186,163
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0166,224
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8216,103
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7886,082
BulganMongolia 9,5805,953
BhamawMyanmar 12,0847,509
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5209,644
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2152,620
BilmaNiger 7,2284,492
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9754,335
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0253,123
BergenNorway 4,5882,851
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5892,852
BjornoyaNorway 5,0203,120
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9333,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8633,022
BadinPakistan 10,7876,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5266,541
BalakotPakistan 10,1116,283
BarkhanPakistan 10,3486,430
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3232,686
BascoPhilippines 12,8537,987
BialystokPoland 5,8583,640
BejaPortugal 4,3532,705
BragancaPortugal 4,2722,655
BistritaRomania 6,2563,888
BucharestRomania 6,5134,047
BajkitRussia 8,0835,023
BarabinskRussia 8,2995,157
BarnaulRussia 8,6455,372
BerezovoRussia 7,0954,409
BiserRussia 7,3154,546
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5145,912
BogdarinRussia 9,0605,630
BogucanyRussia 8,4495,251
BomnakRussia 9,0145,601
BorRussia 7,9784,957
BorzjaRussia 9,5205,916
BratskRussia 8,7415,432
BelgradeSerbia 6,1173,801
BoSierra Leone 6,1363,813
BontheSierra Leone 6,1193,802
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7163,552
BerberaSomalia 10,3786,449
BusanSouth Korea 11,1796,947
BadajozSpain 4,3942,730
BarcelonaSpain 4,9673,086
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4872,789
BabanusaSudan 8,9645,570
BaselSwitzerland 5,0923,164
BernSwitzerland 5,1133,177
BangkokThailand 13,3088,269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2888,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8858,007
BizerteTunisia 5,7653,582
BalikesirTurkey 6,9444,315
BursaTurkey 6,9874,342
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2455,745
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9162,433
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9702,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9702,467
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3002,672
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3322,692
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4472,763
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0313,126
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7172,310
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,480920
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6663,521
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6663,521
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7981,739
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1131,935
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2832,040
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8961,178
Bedford, MaUsa 919571
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7592,336
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5961,613
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4233,991
Bethlehem, NhUsa 959596
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6593,516
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5243,432
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0361,265
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7712,343
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,309814
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5741,599
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8743,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1641,966
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8711,163
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1791,354
Blaine, WaUsa 4,7002,921
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6171,626
Block Island, RiUsa 1,129702
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7432,326
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4242,749
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6481,646
Boonton, NjUsa 1,227763
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 910566
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2911,424
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3181,441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6241,630
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5362,197
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,117694
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8411,766
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0671,284
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,444897
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3691,472
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2642,028
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9231,816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9082,428
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7841,730
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6862,912
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7671,098
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9121,188
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,511939
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1581,963
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9291,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5641,594
Burlington, VtUsa 1,048651
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6372,881
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4545,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7872,353
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8712,406
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4297,102
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4397,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -