Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5584,075
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4053,358
DavisAntarctica 16,37610,176
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69010,371
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36010,166
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8419,844
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,21510,697
DhakaBangladesh 11,9257,410
D’UccleBelgium 4,7512,952
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1134,420
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4964,037
DouradosBrazil 7,3764,584
DoualaCameroon 8,0865,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 725450
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0691,907
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3572,708
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Deer Lake, NfCanada 620386
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,099683
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5511,585
DuianChina 10,8246,726
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0723,773
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1466,305
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9161,812
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0391,889
DabaaEgypt 7,5634,700
DakhlaEgypt 7,9984,970
DijonFrance 4,9293,063
DresdenGermany 5,3603,331
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1092,553
DebrecenHungary 6,0473,758
DalatangiIceland 3,6792,286
DaltonganjIndia 11,6167,218
DarbhangaIndia 11,4827,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6757,255
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6767,256
DumkaIndia 11,7307,289
DwarkaIndia 11,0056,839
DezfulIran 8,8685,511
DublinIreland 3,9832,475
DecimomannuItaly 5,5863,471
DobbiacoItaly 5,4503,387
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7644,203
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9984,970
DagorettiKenya 10,6506,618
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9223,680
DedzaMalawi 11,4447,112
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1626,315
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6065,969
DaweiMyanmar 13,1948,199
De BiltNetherlands 4,7652,961
De KooyNetherlands 4,7152,930
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7112,928
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4549,603
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8969,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,12110,018
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7512,953
DalbandinPakistan 10,1436,303
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2316,358
DirPakistan 9,9616,190
DroshPakistan 9,9246,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3418,290
DohaQatar 9,6485,995
DorohoiRomania 6,3303,934
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6144,110
DudinkaRussia 7,1124,420
DzardzanRussia 7,4834,650
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4705,885
DakarSenegal 5,1583,205
DaruSierra Leone 6,2003,853
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3337,664
DamazinSudan 9,4485,871
DongolaSudan 8,5825,333
DamascusSyria 7,9744,955
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9744,955
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0845,023
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4955,900
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2737,005
DjerbaTunisia 6,0573,764
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8974,907
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0742,532
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0892,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8244,241
DonetskUkraine 7,0274,366
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8986,151
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3031,431
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7211,069
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4052,116
Danville, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Davenport, WaUsa 4,4202,747
David City, NeUsa 3,0281,881
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0381,266
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4522,767
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6901,671
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8042,985
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4241,506
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9422,450
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9441,208
Delphine, InUsa 2,2281,384
Denton, MdUsa 1,438894
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6982,298
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7411,704
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3732,718
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7931,736
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8971,179
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4761,539
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1302,567
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4361,514
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3962,110
Dover, DeUsa 1,438894
Dover, TnUsa 2,5281,571
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5472,204
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4811,541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5161,563
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5081,558
Durham, NhUsa 892555
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5852,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -