Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6203,492
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7503,573
EsquelArgentina 9,7226,042
EzeizaArgentina 8,7585,442
East SaleAustralia 17,66010,974
Esperance (po)Australia 18,88011,732
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88011,732
EssendonAustralia 17,81911,073
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6054,726
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3155,167
EspinosaBrazil 6,7784,212
Earlton, OnCanada 1,569975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9722,468
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,9602,461
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,9652,464
Edson, AbCanada 4,1572,583
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9663,086
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2802,038
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2902,044
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,0243,122
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1432,575
ErlianChina 10,2446,366
El CaranoColombia 4,5482,826
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2853,284
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0021,866
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9241,817
El ArishEgypt 7,9544,943
El TorEgypt 8,1505,064
ErfurtGermany 5,1843,221
EssenGermany 4,9053,048
EsfahanIran 9,0595,630
EilatIsrael 8,1465,062
EsashiJapan 10,2666,379
EldoretKenya 10,3916,457
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5745,950
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5522,829
EeldeNetherlands 4,8252,998
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,869
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3362,695
EnuguNigeria 7,7214,798
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9324,929
EvoraPortugal 4,3242,687
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7666,069
EkimcanRussia 9,1575,690
Elat’MaRussia 6,7924,221
ElistaRussia 7,5274,677
ErbogacenRussia 8,2685,138
EssejRussia 7,4314,618
Ed DueimSudan 9,1175,666
El FasherSudan 8,5935,340
El GeneinaSudan 8,3745,203
El ObeidSudan 9,0165,602
El ShowakSudan 9,3575,815
En NahudSudan 8,9095,536
EdirneTurkey 6,7204,176
ErzincanTurkey 7,7194,797
ErzurumTurkey 7,8084,852
EskisehirTurkey 7,1164,422
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,7915,463
EntebbeUganda 10,2016,339
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1332,569
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1542,581
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8691,161
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4001,491
Eastport, MeUsa 566352
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4692,156
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1481,956
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2282,627
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7421,083
Elko, NvUsa 4,5082,801
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1841,978
Elmira, NyUsa 1,384860
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5042,799
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,021635
Erie, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0241,879
Eugene, OrUsa 4,9233,059
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9631,841
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1473,199
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1211,940
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1152,557
Evansville, InUsa 2,3881,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -