Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7176,039
FarahAfghanistan 9,7066,031
FormosaArgentina 7,8014,847
ForrestAustralia 18,39311,429
FrancistownBotswana 11,4337,105
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9853,719
FloraniaBrazil 6,0323,749
FlorestaBrazil 6,2283,870
FlorianoBrazil 5,8913,660
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0374,994
FormosaBrazil 6,7374,186
FortalezaBrazil 5,7193,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,813
FrancaBrazil 7,2844,526
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,2041,991
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,7962,359
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7972,360
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4562,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3562,707
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,8522,393
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0812,536
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 570354
Fredericton, NbCanada 557346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2691,410
FayaChad 7,7774,833
FamagustaCyprus 7,6714,767
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8713,027
FarafraEgypt 7,8114,854
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8305,487
FichtelbergGermany 5,3373,316
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0643,147
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4143,986
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1211,318
FaranahGuinea 6,0373,751
FalconaraItaly 5,6833,532
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5193,430
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9553,701
FonniItaly 5,5663,459
FrontoneItaly 5,6433,507
FrosinoneItaly 5,7833,593
FukauraJapan 10,4016,463
FukueJapan 11,4477,113
FukuiJapan 10,9716,818
FukuokaJapan 11,3327,042
FukushimaJapan 10,7006,649
FukuyamaJapan 11,1976,958
FushikiJapan 10,8756,758
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3605,816
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9888,071
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2268,219
FunchalMadeira 3,9172,434
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2612,027
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7972,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7102,927
FaroPortugal 4,3952,731
FerganaRussia 9,4715,885
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9773,714
FalunSweden 5,1373,192
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5152,806
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0834,402
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5893,473
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0721,909
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7011,678
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8641,780
Farmington, MeUsa 801498
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6031,617
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5871,608
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0751,911
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5681,596
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0041,867
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4801,541
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3911,486
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3222,686
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9581,217
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4572,770
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9131,189
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2681,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6822,288
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7261,694
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5942,233
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7331,698
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9871,856
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0681,907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0841,295
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4172,123
Framingham, MaUsa 944587
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1901,361
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2081,994
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6681,036
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,568974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0113,114
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9691,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -