Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9776,200
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9436,179
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5823,469
General PicoArgentina 8,8635,507
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5565,317
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3614,574
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,41310,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26911,352
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,78311,050
GrazAustria 5,6593,517
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0775,019
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1645,073
GomelBelarus 6,3563,950
GrodnoBelarus 5,8873,658
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3323,935
GoianiaBrazil 6,8274,242
GoiasBrazil 6,7304,182
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2204,487
GrajauBrazil 5,6953,539
GuairaBrazil 7,5864,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7583,578
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0594,387
GarouaCameroon 7,9624,948
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 695432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7901,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Golden, BcCanada 4,2362,632
Goose, NfCanada 1,044649
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7841,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2862,663
Greenwood, NsCanada 407253
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 410255
GanzhouChina 12,2377,604
GuangzhouChina 12,5197,779
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8671,781
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4943,414
GonderEthiopia 9,6285,983
GourdonFrance 4,7632,960
GrenobleFrance 5,0623,146
GeisenheimGermany 5,0223,121
GorlitzGermany 5,4363,378
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6462,887
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3542,705
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1332,568
GoaIndia 11,9187,406
GuwahatiIndia 11,7077,275
GelaItaly 6,1093,796
GenoaItaly 5,3203,306
GhediItaly 5,3763,341
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0953,787
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8713,648
GrossetoItaly 5,5623,456
GrottaglieItaly 6,1433,817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5193,430
GuidoniaItaly 5,7233,556
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7134,171
GifuJapan 11,0326,856
GaoMali 6,3703,958
GuamMariana Islands 13,1548,174
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7452,949
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5672,838
GuaymasMexico 4,8283,000
GaluutMongolia 9,7506,059
GemertNetherlands 4,8162,992
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3669,549
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6729,738
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9319,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4059,573
GayaNiger 6,9784,336
GardermoenNorway 4,9043,048
GeiloNorway 4,7432,947
GdanskPoland 5,5263,434
GalatiRomania 6,5844,091
Gor’KijRussia 6,8114,232
GorznyjRussia 7,8434,874
GridinoRussia 5,8373,627
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8556,745
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1456,925
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9903,101
GijonSpain 4,2872,664
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8455,497
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3545,813
GoteborgSweden 5,0203,119
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0113,114
GothenburgSweden 5,0203,120
GunnarnSweden 5,1243,184
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0443,134
GabesTunisia 5,9853,719
GafsaTunisia 5,8543,638
GiresunTurkey 7,5594,697
GoztepeTurkey 6,9464,316
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7995,468
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8275,485
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0732,531
GajvoronUkraine 6,5274,056
GeniceskUkraine 6,9734,333
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7051,681
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9843,718
Galva, IlUsa 2,4661,532
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4702,156
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5722,219
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8171,129
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,159720
Golconda, NvUsa 4,5922,854
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8031,121
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4622,152
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2642,028
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8661,781
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2081,994
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0162,495
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0561,277
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0023,108
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0191,876
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9342,445
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2301,385
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1831,357
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7051,681
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9011,181
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3181,441
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9371,825
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1031,307
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6681,036
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3302,069
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1461,334
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1881,359
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5731,599
Groton, CtUsa 1,035643
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5813,468
GuanareVenezuela 3,9952,482
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2142,618
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7152,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -