Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5455,931
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8123,612
HuamboAngola 9,8866,143
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,79911,060
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,81411,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,61210,323
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6751,662
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2343,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 294183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 298185
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,604997
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,044649
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Hope, BcCanada 4,6002,859
HaikouChina 12,8377,977
HailarChina 9,6545,999
HamiChina 10,0166,224
HetanChina 10,1396,300
HavanaCuba 3,1001,927
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9301,821
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9311,822
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0061,868
HelwanEgypt 7,8614,885
HurguadaEgypt 8,2335,116
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9392,448
HelsinkiFinland 5,6213,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6333,500
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6936,645
HamburgGermany 5,0263,123
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0253,123
HannoverGermany 5,0453,135
HelgolandGermany 4,8753,030
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3193,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0304,369
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5861,607
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8915,525
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9835,582
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5752,221
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9917,451
HaifaIsrael 7,9114,916
HaboroJapan 9,9646,192
HachijojimaJapan 11,2156,969
HachinoheJapan 10,3806,450
HagiJapan 11,2286,977
HakodateJapan 10,2586,374
HamadaJapan 11,1656,938
HamamatsuJapan 11,0846,888
HikoneJapan 11,0566,870
HimejiJapan 11,1326,917
HiradoJapan 11,3657,063
HirooJapan 10,1496,307
HiroshimaJapan 11,2146,968
HitaJapan 11,3547,056
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4777,132
HunLibya 6,7414,189
HomboriMali 6,3113,922
HomalinMyanmar 11,9497,425
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8968,014
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8049,821
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9309,899
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
HororataNew Zealand 15,9119,887
HyderabadPakistan 10,6906,643
HuanucoPeru 6,2023,854
HelPoland 5,5293,436
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6285,983
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4774,646
HatangaRussia 7,0534,383
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6654,142
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6405,369
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7865,460
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8023,605
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5839,062
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8836,763
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4926,520
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2248,218
HalaibSudan 8,8225,482
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2715,761
HudeibaSudan 8,9705,574
HaparandaSweden 5,3893,349
HarnosandSweden 5,1983,230
HamaSyria 7,8674,888
HassakahSyria 8,0364,993
Hua HinThailand 13,4128,334
HakkariTurkey 8,1535,066
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3682,714
HersonUkraine 6,8024,227
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2853,906
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6262,253
Hanover, NhUsa 959596
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5081,558
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,447899
Hart, MiUsa 2,0711,287
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,054655
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9941,860
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4141,500
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4312,132
Hays, KsUsa 3,2642,028
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1593,206
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Helena, MtUsa 4,0052,489
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,453903
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7631,096
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1241,320
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9462,452
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7501,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6201,628
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0661,906
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,312815
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Holly, CoUsa 3,5482,204
Homer, AkUsa 5,9943,725
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3001,429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4431,518
Horton, KsUsa 2,9591,839
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4312,132
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Houma, LaUsa 3,1391,951
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4682,155
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9791,230
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5091,559
Huron, SdUsa 3,0201,877
HanoiVietnam 12,6497,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7808,563
HarareZimbabwe 11,4677,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -