Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8386,114
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9656,192
JuninArgentina 8,7275,423
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5294,679
JacobinaBrazil 6,4404,002
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8573,639
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2123,860
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9974,348
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5004,661
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,8512,393
JiuquanChina 10,4626,501
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4352,756
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9311,821
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0541,898
JoensuuFinland 5,7603,579
JokioinenFinland 5,5383,441
JyvskylFinland 5,5843,470
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8571,776
JulianehbGreenland 2,0841,295
JagdalpurIndia 12,0147,466
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6269,710
JerusalemIsrael 7,9964,969
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2902,666
JosNigeria 7,5644,700
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0712,530
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0842,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4266,479
JhelumPakistan 10,2666,380
JiwaniPakistan 10,3266,416
JuliacaPeru 6,6854,154
JakutskRussia 8,2025,097
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6034,724
JenisejskRussia 8,3465,186
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9056,155
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6666,007
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6345,365
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0515,624
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6806,015
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8557,367
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5592,833
JubaSudan 9,7616,066
JokkmokkSweden 5,1823,220
JönköpingSweden 5,1413,195
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1373,192
JendoubaTunisia 5,7323,562
JerbaTunisia 6,0383,752
JerseyUk 4,3492,702
JaltaUkraine 7,0434,377
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9081,807
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6131,624
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4221,505
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,606998
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -