Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8693,026
LuandaAngola 9,3805,829
LuenaAngola 10,1256,292
La PlataArgentina 8,7765,453
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3654,576
La RiojaArgentina 8,1825,084
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6875,398
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5466,553
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6324,743
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78811,053
LavertonAustralia 17,83611,084
LearmonthAustralia 17,54310,901
LongreachAustralia 16,83810,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,83710,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35410,162
Low HeadAustralia 17,80511,064
LinzAustria 5,5153,427
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2342,631
LerwickUk 4,2332,630
La PazBolivia 6,7734,209
LavrasBrazil 7,4064,602
LencoisBrazil 6,5604,076
LinharesBrazil 7,3304,555
LondrinaBrazil 7,5394,685
LomBulgaria 6,3633,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4242,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9581,217
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0612,524
Langara, BcCanada 5,1933,227
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2491,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9822,474
London, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1831,978
Lytton, BcCanada 4,5802,846
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3302,691
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2905,152
LanzhouChina 10,9696,816
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3217,035
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5082,801
LimonCosta Rica 4,3792,721
LarnacaCyprus 7,6664,764
LimassolCyprus 7,6384,747
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7066,653
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0606,252
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8363,005
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9181,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9751,849
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8611,778
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2463,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6693,523
LuxorEgypt 8,2675,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3682,714
Laucala BayFiji 13,9038,640
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7633,581
Le MansFrance 4,5582,833
LilleFrance 4,6742,904
LyonFrance 4,9813,095
LambarnGabon 8,4985,281
LastourvilleGabon 8,7005,407
LibrevilleGabon 8,3425,184
LeipzigGermany 5,2613,269
LindenbergGermany 5,3393,318
LamiaGreece 6,6024,103
LarissaGreece 6,5564,074
LemnosGreece 6,7284,181
LimnosGreece 6,7384,187
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0801,914
LabeGuinea 5,8173,615
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0395,617
La CeibaHonduras 4,0302,504
La MesaHonduras 4,1192,560
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3296,419
LudhianaIndia 10,5716,569
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0823,779
LatinaItaly 5,7603,579
LatronicoItaly 6,0673,770
LecceItaly 6,2123,860
LodwarKenya 10,2186,350
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6907,885
LiepajaLatvia 5,5803,467
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6873,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9183,056
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3203,927
LabuanMalaysia 14,5209,023
LuqaMalta 6,2023,854
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2642,028
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0253,123
LashioMyanmar 12,2427,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5389,655
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5919,689
LagosNigeria 7,3824,587
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6962,918
LillehammerNorway 4,8543,016
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4286,480
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3664,577
LimaPeru 6,4584,013
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6578,486
LisbonPortugal 4,2192,622
LeninbadRussia 9,3935,837
LevsiRussia 7,4834,650
LungiSierra Leone 5,9773,714
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6413,505
LanzaroteSpain 4,4052,737
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5812,847
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2393,256
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2553,266
LatakiaSyria 7,7694,828
LampangThailand 12,7907,948
LoeiThailand 12,9418,042
Lop BuriThailand 13,1958,199
LomeTogo 7,2544,508
LeemingUk 4,2762,657
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2342,631
London, EnglandUk 4,4172,745
London-GatwickUk 4,4322,754
LynehamUk 4,3032,674
L’VovUkraine 6,0743,774
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5834,091
LozovajaUkraine 6,8864,279
LubnyUkraine 6,6204,114
LuckUkraine 6,1233,805
LuganskUkraine 7,0804,400
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4881,546
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1931,984
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2932,046
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5491,584
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,115693
Laketown, UtUsa 4,0882,540
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9071,807
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6192,249
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4691,535
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8822,412
Langdon, NdUsa 2,9321,822
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7002,300
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9512,455
Larned, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6272,254
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6892,914
Laurel, MdUsa 1,515941
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9441,829
Lawrence, MaUsa 892555
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8831,792
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8271,757
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8641,780
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,648
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3171,440
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0631,282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5061,557
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8431,145
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3802,722
Lewiston, MeUsa 799497
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8641,780
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7661,098
Libby, MtUsa 4,2122,617
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0121,871
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,592989
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9691,845
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9321,822
Llano, TxUsa 3,6872,291
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5012,176
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0503,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0443,135
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0633,146
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0852,539
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7631,096
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2391,391
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7821,729
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1721,971
Lowville, NyUsa 1,240770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7552,333
Luling, TxUsa 3,6662,278
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5522,207
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7721,101
LivingstoneZambia 11,0476,865
LundaziZambia 11,2066,964
LusakaZambia 11,0706,879
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -