Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8106,096
NeuquenArgentina 9,2525,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8275,485
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,48810,246
Nowra RanAustralia 17,22810,706
NuriootpaAustralia 18,07611,232
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6281,633
NatitingouBenin 6,9374,311
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5764,708
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1285,051
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0374,994
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,408875
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,7762,968
Natashquan, QcCanada 708440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,302809
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6152,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,6232,252
North Bay, OnCanada 1,542958
N’DjamenaChad 7,8824,898
NanchangChina 11,9397,419
NanjingChina 11,5717,190
NanningChina 12,5177,778
NicosiaCyprus 7,6234,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1153,179
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8801,790
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0251,880
NegeleEthiopia 10,3576,436
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9538,671
NandiFiji 13,9538,671
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4473,385
NancyFrance 4,9533,078
NantesFrance 4,4552,769
NiceFrance 5,2383,255
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2293,249
NurembergGermany 5,2523,264
NurnbergGermany 5,2493,262
NaxosGreece 6,9294,306
NanortalikGreenland 2,0561,277
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1441,332
NordGreenland 4,4792,784
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3091,435
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4073,981
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6697,251
New DelhiIndia 10,8526,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8963,664
NaganoJapan 10,8676,753
NagasakiJapan 11,4327,104
NagoJapan 12,1307,538
NagoyaJapan 11,0546,869
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1777,567
NaraJapan 11,1266,914
NazeJapan 11,9167,405
NemuroJapan 9,9846,204
NiigataJapan 10,7146,658
NikkoJapan 10,8316,731
NobeokaJapan 11,4257,100
NairobiKenya 10,6496,617
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4536,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5575,939
NidaLithuania 5,6293,498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4927,763
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0408,103
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2426,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3397,046
NaraMali 5,8883,659
NioroMali 5,7243,557
NemaMauritania 5,7783,591
NouakchottMauritania 5,0013,107
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1479,413
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3589,543
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7279,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5469,661
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5099,638
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3602,709
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5704,704
NiameyNiger 6,7554,198
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0453,135
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3163,304
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8523,015
NawabshahPakistan 10,6086,592
NokkundiPakistan 10,0526,247
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1914,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5168,399
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4163,987
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4245,856
NikolaevRussia 6,7384,187
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0415,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1725,078
NizneangarskRussia 8,8835,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8505,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0764,397
NovgorodRussia 6,0393,753
NovosibirskRussia 8,4685,262
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1228,154
No. 6Sudan 8,6225,358
NyalaSudan 8,6765,391
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0208,091
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0878,132
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8408,600
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7737,938
NarathiwatThailand 14,1268,778
NigdeTurkey 7,5224,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6455,372
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8584,262
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9851,233
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9851,233
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4021,493
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0591,901
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9541,836
New Bedford, MaUsa 919571
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,248775
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6681,036
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5911,610
New London, WiUsa 2,2811,417
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0571,900
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0771,912
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7011,678
New YorkUsa 1,191740
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,189739
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,193741
Newark, NjUsa 1,217756
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1891,360
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1941,985
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4781,540
Newport, TnUsa 2,1391,329
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3443,942
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,574978
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0271,881
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0303,126
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1501,958
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3152,060
Norton, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8691,161
NdolaZambia 10,9006,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -