Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0493,137
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8773,652
OranArgentina 7,4724,643
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49810,874
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,72811,016
OstendeBelgium 4,6412,884
ObidosBrazil 5,1183,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5534,072
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,247775
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,246774
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4905,898
OdenseDenmark 4,9973,105
OtavaloEcuador 5,1853,222
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8608,613
OuluFinland 5,4743,402
OroomiehIran 8,2285,113
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5443,445
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3173,925
ObihiroJapan 10,0856,267
OfunatoJapan 10,5326,545
OitaJapan 11,3547,056
OkayamaJapan 11,1626,936
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0307,476
OmaezakiJapan 11,0906,891
OmuJapan 9,9136,160
OnahamaJapan 10,7786,697
OsakaJapan 11,1336,918
OshimaJapan 11,0496,866
OtaruJapan 10,1056,280
OwaseJapan 11,1886,952
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8182,994
OujoaMorocco 4,9913,101
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9769,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,10110,005
OphirNew Zealand 16,14210,031
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2619,483
OtautauNew Zealand 16,29310,125
OcotalNicaragua 4,2042,613
OrlandNorway 4,7652,961
OsloNorway 4,8913,039
OhotskRussia 8,3345,179
OkhotskRussia 8,3345,179
OlekminskRussia 8,4145,228
OlenekRussia 7,4974,659
OmskRussia 8,1685,076
OnegaRussia 6,0793,778
OrenburgRussia 7,6944,781
OymyakonRussia 7,9204,922
OviedoSpain 4,2762,657
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0143,116
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1412,573
OdessaUkraine 6,7014,164
OvrucUkraine 6,2893,908
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0711,909
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6701,038
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3192,684
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2041,370
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,194742
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3242,065
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9441,829
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7641,718
Olympia, WaUsa 4,7842,973
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9281,820
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9351,824
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3041,432
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5601,591
Orono, MeUsa 723449
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2721,412
Oswego, NyUsa 1,326824
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3881,484
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9441,829
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3741,475
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0571,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -