Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7587,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2458,231
ParanaArgentina 8,4195,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1915,090
PehuajoArgentina 8,8755,515
PergaminoArgentina 8,6545,377
PigeArgentina 9,0695,636
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4155,229
PosadasArgentina 7,9394,933
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8654,888
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5935,340
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8225,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63511,580
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39210,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9471,831
ParakouBenin 7,1094,418
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3853,968
ParacatuBrazil 6,9304,306
ParanaBrazil 6,4013,977
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8114,854
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1334,432
ParintinsBrazil 5,1883,224
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5353,440
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0645,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0884,404
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0943,787
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3253,930
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9314,307
PeixeBrazil 6,3333,935
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2473,882
PicosBrazil 5,9693,709
PiraiBrazil 7,5824,712
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7424,189
PompeuBrazil 7,1874,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4044,601
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1373,192
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8554,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8733,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2715,140
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1863,844
PosseBrazil 6,6004,101
PlevenBulgaria 6,4814,027
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5664,080
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6588,487
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1822,599
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Penticton, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,378856
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,464910
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3901,485
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 410255
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9563,080
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9461,831
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,4482,143
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5532,829
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0313,126
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2372,012
ParronChile 8,7635,445
Puerto AysenChile 10,0126,222
Puerto MonttChile 9,5825,954
Punta ArenasChile 10,8286,729
PingbianChina 11,6217,221
PeralesColombia 4,6362,881
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2632,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4702,778
PragueCzech Republic 5,4363,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9091,808
PoloDominican Republic 3,0621,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8621,778
PichilingueEcuador 5,3683,335
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3983,354
PuyoEcuador 5,3583,330
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8244,862
ParisFrance 4,6782,907
PerpignanFrance 4,9603,082
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,24010,092
Port-GentilGabon 8,3825,209
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7853,595
PotsdamGermany 5,2653,272
PatrasGreece 6,5924,097
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6482,267
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1181,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0811,915
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0651,905
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9052,427
PecsHungary 5,9003,666
PambanIndia 12,8137,962
PuneIndia 11,6347,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8559,231
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0199,333
PadovaItaly 5,4893,411
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3943,352
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9813,716
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9613,704
PantelleriaItaly 5,9553,700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4073,360
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6043,482
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6493,510
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,8043,607
PiacenzaItaly 5,3603,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4673,397
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5663,459
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7973,602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0203,741
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7203,554
PrizziItaly 6,0123,736
PakseLaos 13,2928,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1958,821
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7288,531
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7638,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1798,190
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1693,834
PatheinMyanmar 12,7957,951
PutaoMyanmar 11,7647,310
PyiMyanmar 12,5977,828
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1359,405
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3519,540
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4979,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0072,490
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8064,851
PohangNorth Korea 11,0736,881
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7716,694
PadidanPakistan 10,5406,550
PanjgurPakistan 10,2966,398
ParachinarPakistan 9,9986,213
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4116,469
PeshawarPakistan 10,0626,252
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3679,549
PilarParaguay 7,8764,894
PiscoPeru 6,6204,114
PiuraPeru 5,8403,629
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3553,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0458,727
PoznanPoland 5,5013,419
PrzemyslPoland 6,0003,728
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2682,652
PortalegrePortugal 4,3292,690
Porto Portugal 4,1552,582
PavelecRussia 6,7364,186
PecoraRussia 6,7364,186
PermRussia 7,2504,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6175,354
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0173,739
PjatigorskRussia 7,6234,737
PoronajskRussia 9,4165,851
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1874,466
Providenja BayRussia 6,6514,133
PskovRussia 5,9213,680
PodorSenegal 5,1913,226
PopradSlovakia 5,8763,651
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2337,602
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8217,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1023,170
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9678,058
Port SudanSudan 9,0665,634
ParamariboSuriname 4,2612,648
PiteňSweden 5,2873,285
PalmyraSyria 8,0154,980
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3207,034
PhetchabunThailand 13,0358,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9718,060
PhraeThailand 12,8257,970
PhuketThailand 13,8578,611
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8278,592
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2968,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4868,381
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7072,303
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1852,601
PoltavaUkraine 6,7364,186
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5405,307
PradoUruguay 8,7705,450
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7925,463
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3841,481
Pana, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Paoli, InUsa 2,2241,382
Paris, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7331,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9231,817
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7782,347
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3282,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1571,962
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9841,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5392,821
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8131,748
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Perry, OkUsa 3,2442,016
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,337831
Philo, OhUsa 1,8641,158
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5832,848
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1861,980
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9421,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,648
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8821,791
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7021,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,191740
Plymouth, MaUsa 901560
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7651,719
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1752,595
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,648
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3881,484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7061,681
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,7532,953
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3662,092
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,270789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,7532,953
Portage, WiUsa 2,3081,434
Portland, MaineUsa 827514
Portland, OregonUsa 4,8162,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4981,553
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0341,885
Priest River, IdUsa 4,3152,681
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,493927
Princeton, InUsa 2,4281,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 962598
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7342,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3252,688
PetaukeZambia 11,2036,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -