Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,5265,919
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1545,067
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8443,632
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 943586
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5632,836
QuinteroChile 8,6385,368
QingdaoChina 11,1206,910
QiqiharChina 9,8546,123
QuitoEcuador 5,2353,253
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,20410,070
QuettaPakistan 10,1606,314
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5532,208
Quitman, GaUsa 2,5441,581
Quang TriVietnam 13,1458,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -