Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3545,191
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1305,052
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5785,331
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6626,626
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5784,709
RosarioArgentina 8,5465,310
RichmondAustralia 17,13110,645
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,203
RecifeBrazil 6,3083,920
RemansoBrazil 6,2253,868
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0453,756
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6294,741
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8574,882
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9394,312
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0102,492
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3942,109
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3982,111
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8282,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Roberval, QcCanada 1,070665
RuoqiangChina 10,2526,371
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0112,493
RandersDenmark 4,9423,071
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9991,863
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3705,822
RumipambaEcuador 5,3283,311
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1315,053
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2225,109
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9814,960
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4132,742
RostockGermany 5,1373,192
RhodesGreece 7,1694,455
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6212,250
ReykhólarIceland 3,3172,061
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2652,029
RamsarIran 8,6395,368
RashtIran 8,5415,307
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9972,484
RadicofaniItaly 5,6063,484
Resia PassItaly 5,3323,313
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6093,486
RivoltoItaly 5,5443,445
Rolle PassItaly 5,4403,381
RomeItaly 5,7083,547
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6973,540
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5803,468
RumoiJapan 10,0116,221
RigaLatvia 5,7263,558
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7483,572
RodriguesMauritius 14,1658,802
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2665,758
RabatMorocco 4,6482,888
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8447,981
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5936,583
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6959,753
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8569,853
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3389,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,17510,051
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3999,569
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1719,427
RivasNicaragua 4,3812,722
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5086,530
RebolyRussia 5,7623,581
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2044,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,3605,817
RagaSudan 9,0125,600
RashadSudan 9,1795,704
RenkSudan 9,3255,795
RumbekSudan 9,4605,878
RanongThailand 13,6438,478
Roi EtThailand 13,1428,166
RizeTurkey 7,6874,777
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2145,726
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6324,121
RomnyUkraine 6,5994,100
RovnoUkraine 6,1693,833
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9066,156
RochaUruguay 8,7405,431
Racine, WiUsa 2,2401,392
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4142,122
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4162,123
Reading, PaUsa 1,370851
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0343,128
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8432,388
Redding, CaUsa 5,0213,120
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9483,075
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8773,031
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2281,384
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6221,008
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6221,008
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8321,138
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5851,606
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,424885
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8831,792
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3591,466
Rockville, InUsa 2,2631,407
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8341,761
Rome, GaUsa 2,4131,500
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7861,731
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9563,080
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9922,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,438894
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5841,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -