Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5165,914
ShkoderAlbania 6,2043,855
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5643,457
SaltaArgentina 7,6694,765
San AntonioArgentina 9,4345,862
San LuisArgentina 8,6085,349
San RafaelArgentina 8,7725,451
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9615,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9854,962
SarmientoArgentina 9,9946,211
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12010,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11310,634
SalzburgAustria 5,4553,390
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0855,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3215,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2195,107
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4361,514
SaveBenin 7,2004,474
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8704,269
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0283,746
SalvadorBrazil 6,6974,161
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2135,103
SantaremBrazil 5,1813,220
SantosBrazil 7,6754,769
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6803,530
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0463,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0965,031
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0595,008
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5004,661
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3993,355
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2614,512
São PauloBrazil 7,6224,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3844,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9653,707
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3723,960
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5354,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2304,493
SobralBrazil 5,6493,510
SoureBrazil 5,0943,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3083,920
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6385,368
SurubimBrazil 6,2543,886
SadovoBulgaria 6,5794,088
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4994,039
SofiaBulgaria 6,4414,003
SiemreapCambodia 13,4378,350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 490304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1523,201
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0201,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 583363
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5242,190
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,303810
Scott, SkCanada 3,6662,278
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 843524
Shearwater, NsCanada 289179
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 938583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0253,122
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5511,585
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4921,549
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0262,502
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8122,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 524326
Summerside, PeCanada 409254
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6122,244
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6202,250
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 249154
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2272,627
SalCape Verde 4,6032,860
SantiagoChile 8,6785,393
SewellChile 8,7385,430
ShanghaiChina 11,6577,244
ShantouChina 12,5217,780
ShenyangChina 10,4836,514
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0552,520
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8952,420
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4352,756
SibenikCroatia 5,8573,640
SplitCroatia 5,9073,671
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2623,270
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8843,035
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9021,803
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9691,845
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9811,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9831,854
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8921,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8981,801
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9161,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9821,853
San GabrielEcuador 5,1303,188
SalloumEgypt 7,2864,528
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4704,642
SohagEgypt 8,1265,050
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1455,062
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3552,707
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6366,609
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4443,383
StrasbourgFrance 5,0553,141
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5252,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3152,681
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5684,703
SchleswigGermany 4,9693,088
StuttgartGermany 5,1533,202
SamosGreece 6,9994,349
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7454,191
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9434,314
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6261,632
SiguiriGuinea 6,0403,753
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2322,630
SzegedHungary 6,0133,737
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7273,559
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2762,036
SagarIndia 11,3867,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2106,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9929,316
SemnanIran 8,9145,539
ShahroudIran 8,9365,553
ShirazIran 9,3625,818
ShannonIreland 3,8152,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2713,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9713,710
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2523,885
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4183,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4833,407
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1383,814
SigonellaItaly 6,1423,817
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8014,226
SagaJapan 11,3687,064
SaigoJapan 11,0046,838
SakaiJapan 11,0776,883
SakataJapan 10,5896,580
SapporoJapan 10,1126,284
SaseboJapan 11,3857,075
SendaiJapan 10,6376,610
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3907,078
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2857,012
ShinjoJapan 10,5966,585
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2636,999
ShirakawaJapan 10,7746,695
ShizuokaJapan 11,0456,864
SumotoJapan 11,1826,948
SuttsuJapan 10,1646,316
SuwaJapan 10,9366,796
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8305,487
SavannakhetLaos 13,1118,147
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7343,563
SiluteLithuania 5,6523,512
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3613,953
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7127,900
SalimaMalawi 11,4277,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4718,992
SibuMalaysia 14,8079,201
SanMali 6,2193,865
SegouMali 6,1133,799
SikassoMali 6,3103,921
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6268,467
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5202,809
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9506,183
SainshandMongolia 10,0896,270
SafiMorocco 4,5512,828
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6512,890
SittweMyanmar 12,3757,690
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5549,665
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6292,877
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9233,059
SaiqOman 10,2346,360
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5056,528
SurOman 10,4006,462
SialkotPakistan 10,3476,430
SibbiPakistan 10,2796,388
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8564,882
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7734,209
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0178,710
SandomierzPoland 5,8883,659
SniezkaPoland 5,5053,421
SuwalkiPoland 5,7963,602
SzczecinPoland 5,3233,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3182,683
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0241,879
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8901,796
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6228,465
Satu MareRomania 6,1143,799
SibiuRomania 6,3063,918
SulinaRomania 6,7164,174
SadrinskRussia 7,7104,791
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9183,678
SalekhardRussia 6,9264,304
SaratovRussia 7,2494,504
SejmcanRussia 7,7914,841
SelagoncyRussia 7,7544,818
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4415,866
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1195,667
SmolenskRussia 6,2863,906
SociRussia 7,4574,634
SortovalaRussia 5,8553,638
SuntarRussia 8,2175,106
SurgutRussia 7,5944,719
SverdlovskRussia 7,5244,676
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7494,194
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8951,799
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1385,057
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3937,701
SingaporeSingapore 14,7339,155
SliacSlovakia 5,8253,620
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9256,789
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6616,625
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4032,736
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5682,838
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4282,751
SevilleSpain 4,5382,820
SennarSudan 9,2525,749
ShambatSudan 9,0065,596
ShendiSudan 8,9975,591
StenseleSweden 5,0983,168
StockholmSweden 5,3063,297
StorlienSweden 4,8943,041
SundsvallSweden 5,1763,217
SantisSwitzerland 5,2283,248
SongeaTanzania 11,2757,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0338,099
SongkhlaThailand 14,0078,704
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2158,212
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7518,545
SurinThailand 13,2658,243
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8624,264
SokodeTogo 7,0234,364
SfaxTunisia 5,9803,716
SousseTunisia 5,9113,673
SamsunTurkey 7,3984,597
SiirtTurkey 8,0094,977
SivasTurkey 7,5524,693
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2865,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0432,512
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9452,451
SarataUkraine 6,6574,137
SarnyUkraine 6,1603,828
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0284,367
SumyUkraine 6,6654,141
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9036,154
SaltoUruguay 8,3835,209
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,0593,143
Safford, AzUsa 4,4472,763
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 958596
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6411,641
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5851,606
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7011,678
Salem, InUsa 2,2241,382
Salem, OrUsa 4,8743,029
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2122,618
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7842,351
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7392,324
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0343,128
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,1743,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8901,796
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2083,237
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1863,223
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1713,213
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9241,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2621,406
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4682,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2241,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,7202,933
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7232,935
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1231,941
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,6482,888
Selma, AlUsa 2,6951,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,113692
Seymour, InUsa 2,2241,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1901,361
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6822,288
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1921,984
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9311,821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9251,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1511,337
Southport, NcUsa 1,9011,181
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5571,589
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8271,135
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7921,735
Spokane, WaUsa 4,3762,720
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5041,556
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8951,799
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0494,380
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6761,663
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2501,398
Stamford, CtUsa 1,191740
State College, PaUsa 1,504935
State University, MsUsa 2,7821,729
State University, NmUsa 4,2642,650
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7181,068
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8242,376
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6641,655
Stockton, CaUsa 5,0713,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8311,759
Storrs, CtUsa 1,024636
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0571,900
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1251,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6112,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7841,730
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9471,831
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,300808
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3115,786
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1902,604
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0712,530
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3752,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7142,929
SocotraYemen 10,8576,746
SenangaZambia 10,7196,661
SerenjeZambia 11,0426,861
SeshekeZambia 10,9036,775
SolweziZambia 10,6596,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -