Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8906,146
TiranaAlbania 6,2663,894
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3373,938
TebessaAlgeria 5,7413,568
TimimounAlgeria 5,4963,415
TindoufAlgeria 4,9243,060
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7223,555
TrelewArgentina 9,7036,029
TucumanArgentina 7,8874,901
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01010,570
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,00810,569
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7359,778
TibooburraAustralia 17,48910,868
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31110,136
TshaneBotswana 11,2236,974
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4133,985
TarauacaBrazil 5,8943,662
TauaBrazil 5,8903,660
TefeBrazil 5,2803,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1234,426
TeresinaBrazil 5,7163,552
TiriosBrazil 4,6552,893
TorresBrazil 8,2145,104
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1723,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2464,503
TriunfoBrazil 6,1653,831
TucuruiBrazil 5,3973,354
TuriacuBrazil 5,2803,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4092,118
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9093,051
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9933,103
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,1491,957
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8522,394
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9681,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2961,427
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9063,048
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,553965
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,571976
Trenton, OnCanada 1,399869
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4201,504
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 310193
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2835,769
TaiyuanChina 10,9176,784
TaoyuanChina 12,3447,670
TengchongChina 12,0307,476
TønderDenmark 4,9143,054
TylstrupDenmark 4,9163,055
TystofteDenmark 5,0553,141
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0261,880
TahrirEgypt 7,7574,820
TantaEgypt 7,7694,828
TallinEstonia 5,6523,512
TartuEstonia 5,8013,605
TampereFinland 5,5263,434
TurkuFinland 5,4863,409
ToulonFrance 5,1693,212
ToulouseFrance 4,8102,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7266,666
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7417,296
TchibanGabon 8,7295,424
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9154,919
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9433,072
TamaleGhana 6,8324,245
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5414,065
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6864,154
TimehriGuyana 4,1662,589
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2072,615
TelaHonduras 4,0682,528
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7577,927
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7577,927
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0369,965
TabrizIran 8,2735,141
TeheranIran 8,7775,454
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9634,948
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1353,812
TarvisioItaly 5,5563,452
TermoliItaly 5,8863,658
TorinoItaly 5,2123,239
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1983,230
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9303,685
TrevicoItaly 5,9563,701
TrevisoItaly 5,4993,417
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6073,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2063,235
TabouIvory Coast 6,7524,195
TadotsuJapan 11,2076,964
TakadaJapan 10,8196,723
TakamatsuJapan 11,1986,959
TakayamaJapan 10,9416,799
TanegashimaJapan 11,6407,233
TatenoJapan 10,8916,768
TateyamaJapan 11,0126,843
TokushimaJapan 11,2176,971
TokyoJapan 10,9406,798
TomakomaiJapan 10,1556,310
TottoriJapan 11,0686,878
ToyamaJapan 10,8826,762
ToyookaJapan 11,0536,868
TsuJapan 11,1096,903
TsurugaJapan 11,0186,847
TsuyamaJapan 11,1176,908
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2585,132
TripoliLebanon 7,8494,877
TobrukLibya 7,1704,455
TripoliLibya 6,2963,913
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6713,524
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9338,037
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2268,219
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8567,989
ThyoloMalawi 11,6577,244
TawauMalaysia 14,6529,105
TessalitMali 6,1643,831
TimbuktuMali 6,0993,790
TombMali 6,1043,793
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3093,299
TacubayaMexico 4,5362,819
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2182,621
TarialanMongolia 9,4735,886
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4955,900
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6936,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0846,266
TangierMorocco 4,6252,874
TarfayaMorocco 4,5192,808
TazaMorocco 4,8583,019
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4497,736
TaungooMyanmar 12,6277,847
ThandweMyanmar 12,6027,831
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1469,412
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3199,519
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,19410,063
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5529,664
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3849,560
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5259,648
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9899,935
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8909,874
TahouaNiger 6,8934,283
TillaberyNiger 6,6444,129
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0556,869
TromsoNorway 5,0793,156
TrondheimNorway 4,8102,989
ThumraitOman 10,4466,491
TacnaPeru 6,9714,332
TarapotoPeru 5,8443,631
TrujilloPeru 6,0953,788
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8618,613
TorunPoland 5,5833,470
TimisoaraRomania 6,1173,801
TambovRussia 6,9124,295
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0075,597
TaraRussia 8,0264,987
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3714,581
TermezRussia 9,5435,930
TernejRussia 9,9916,208
TobolskRussia 7,7024,786
TomskRussia 8,3765,205
Tot’MaRussia 6,5164,049
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8854,278
TuapseRussia 7,3774,584
TuraRussia 7,8604,884
TurukhanskRussia 7,5084,665
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1695,698
TortosaSpain 4,8693,026
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9958,075
TokerSudan 9,1945,713
TartousSyria 7,8244,862
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3457,671
TaboraTanzania 10,6276,604
TakThailand 12,9288,034
TrangThailand 13,9388,661
TabligboTogo 7,2404,499
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2066,342
TunisTunisia 5,8223,618
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5235,296
TireeUk 3,9152,433
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2712,654
TernopilUkraine 6,1973,851
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5985,343
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,4651,532
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7983,603
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5531,587
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6071,620
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6791,665
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7361,079
Taunton, MaUsa 929578
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9841,854
Temple, TxUsa 3,5512,206
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1331,947
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7701,721
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9181,192
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6751,662
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2492,641
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9911,859
Towanda, PaUsa 1,359844
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7542,333
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,280796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,5682,838
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1441,954
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6591,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4751,538
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2695,760
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0762,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -