Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0076,840
UaupesBrazil 4,9213,058
UbatubaBrazil 7,6464,751
UberabaBrazil 7,1884,466
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6532,270
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7476,057
UpernavikGreenland 3,2151,998
UummannaqGreenland 3,0051,867
UdineItaly 5,5523,450
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9363,689
UenoJapan 11,1136,906
UnzendakeJapan 11,4277,101
UrakawaJapan 10,1766,323
UshibukaJapan 11,4897,139
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8446,739
UwajimaJapan 11,3417,047
UkmergeLithuania 5,8473,634
UtenaLithuania 5,8823,655
UlaangomMongolia 9,2475,746
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7226,041
UlgiiMongolia 9,2825,768
UliastaiMongolia 9,5725,948
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3195,791
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8276,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8966,771
UfaRussia 7,4894,654
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2663,894
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3005,779
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0675,013
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1405,680
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5424,065
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1825,084
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3425,184
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2804,524
Umm BeninSudan 9,3155,789
UmeňSweden 5,2763,279
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2578,238
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9778,064
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8778,002
UrfaTurkey 7,8574,882
UsakTurkey 7,1094,418
Uman’Ukraine 6,5254,055
UzgorodUkraine 6,0293,747
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6871,048
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9071,185
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0001,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -