Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2963,912
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4545,253
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2185,107
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6535,377
ViennaAustria 5,6603,517
VitebskBelarus 6,1573,826
VassourasBrazil 7,5624,699
VicosaBrazil 7,4024,600
VitoriaBrazil 7,4204,611
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8304,244
VarnaBulgaria 6,7184,175
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,444897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7232,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,8722,406
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,7902,355
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,7592,957
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,7922,978
ValdiviaChile 9,4055,844
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3735,824
VallenarChile 8,1745,079
ValparaisoChile 8,6285,362
VanguardiaColombia 4,6192,870
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4403,381
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9713,089
VestervigDenmark 4,8303,002
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9651,842
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8931,798
VilsandiEstonia 5,5453,446
VaasaFinland 5,3713,338
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3062,054
VeravalIndia 11,2156,969
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2117,588
ValentiaIreland 3,7352,321
VeniceItaly 5,5183,429
VeronaItaly 5,4193,367
VicenzaItaly 5,4583,392
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6803,530
ViterboItaly 5,6503,511
VolterraItaly 5,5153,427
VientianeLaos 12,9098,022
VarenaLithuania 5,8843,657
VilniusLithuania 5,8983,665
VeracruzMexico 4,3372,695
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6802,908
VaernesNorway 4,8343,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7672,962
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5103,424
VillarricaParaguay 7,7574,820
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4163,987
VanavaraRussia 8,3105,164
VasileviciRussia 6,2993,914
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1193,802
VerhojanskRussia 7,5664,701
ViljujskRussia 8,0374,994
VitimRussia 8,5005,282
Vize IslandRussia 6,0183,739
VladivostokRussia 10,2636,378
VolgogradRussia 7,3724,581
VologdaRussia 6,4243,992
VoronezRussia 6,8744,272
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3473,944
VytegraRussia 6,1623,829
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3847,696
ValenciaSpain 4,8593,020
ValladolidSpain 4,4302,753
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1092,553
VisbySweden 5,3823,344
VanTurkey 8,0585,007
ValleyUk 4,0982,547
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3973,975
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,1043,172
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6673,522
Valentine, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,8192,994
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9631,841
Vevay, InUsa 2,1611,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9681,844
Victoria, TxUsa 3,6642,277
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4661,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -