Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,48110,863
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8499,849
WilliamtownAustralia 16,99910,564
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8469,847
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
WoomeraAustralia 17,96911,166
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,412
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,120696
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6341,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7822,972
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1033,171
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6761,041
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8661,160
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8721,785
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3552,085
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6312,256
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9105,537
WajimaJapan 10,8136,720
WakamatsuJapan 10,7426,675
WakayamaJapan 11,1896,953
WakkanaiJapan 9,8526,122
WajirKenya 10,6796,636
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5946,583
WindhoekNamibia 10,7606,687
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3099,513
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2819,496
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0219,955
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,555
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5269,648
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5759,679
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3409,533
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4309,588
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4139,578
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5239,646
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4219,583
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4039,572
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9329,900
WintonNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
WarsawPoland 5,7693,585
WroclawPoland 5,5633,457
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7436,676
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1775,703
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4505,251
WauSudan 9,2575,752
WaddingtonUk 4,3632,711
Waco, TxUsa 3,5092,180
Wake IslandUsa 11,5307,165
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9921,859
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2191,379
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4892,789
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4361,514
Warren, OhUsa 1,7471,086
Warren, PaUsa 1,557967
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6241,630
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,525948
Washington, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Washington, InUsa 2,3041,432
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7981,739
Watertown, NyUsa 1,278794
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9121,810
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3301,448
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9811,231
Waverly, OhUsa 1,9851,234
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4121,499
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8461,769
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4862,166
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1371,949
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7841,109
West Chester, PaUsa 1,390864
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6321,636
West Point, GaUsa 2,4781,540
West Point, NyUsa 1,191740
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1831,357
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4712,157
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1981,987
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,4702,777
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,316818
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6271,011
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9541,214
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,413878
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3532,084
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,390864
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,374854
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8751,165
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9191,193
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7191,690
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6582,895
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,648
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1151,314
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3942,730
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0491,273
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6371,017
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8291,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -