Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0004,972
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,3315,177
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1315,052
YaoundeCameroon 8,2395,120
YokoCameroon 8,1725,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 487303
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0052,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2372,012
YanjiChina 10,3176,411
YichangChina 11,6697,252
YinchuanChina 10,7486,679
YiningChina 9,5195,915
YariguiesColombia 4,3192,684
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
YazdIran 9,2735,762
YakushimaJapan 11,6817,258
YamagataJapan 10,6506,618
YamaguchiJapan 11,2546,994
YokkaichiJapan 11,0866,889
YokohamaJapan 10,9686,816
YonagoJapan 11,0886,890
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4037,708
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8008,575
YeMyanmar 13,0618,116
YolaNigeria 7,8964,907
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2326,980
YurimaguasPeru 5,7703,586
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5274,677
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6646,006
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9015,531
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6292,877
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3863,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9592,460
York, PaUsa 1,468912
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7121,064
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8343,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -