Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7746,074
ChlefAlgeria 5,1693,212
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5763,465
CeresArgentina 8,2105,102
ChamicalArgentina 8,2865,149
ChepesArgentina 8,3965,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0036,216
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3685,200
CórdobaArgentina 8,3785,206
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3875,212
CorrientesArgentina 7,9384,933
CairnsAustralia 16,15610,039
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35310,783
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82111,074
CedunaAustralia 18,24111,335
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95810,538
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,80810,445
Cobar MoAustralia 17,37110,794
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0199,954
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,74110,403
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,27211,355
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1067,523
CharnocksBarbados 3,4332,133
CotonouBenin 7,3274,553
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4574,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6634,762
CabroboBrazil 6,1933,848
CaceresBrazil 6,6744,147
CaetiteBrazil 6,6854,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1833,842
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1804,462
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5994,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5584,696
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9973,727
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9644,328
CaparaoBrazil 7,4014,599
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0434,377
CaratingaBrazil 7,3174,547
CaravelasBrazil 7,1754,459
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6644,141
CarolinaBrazil 5,8393,628
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7094,790
CataguasesBrazil 7,4754,645
CatalaoBrazil 7,0154,359
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3224,550
CaxiasBrazil 5,6773,528
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1785,082
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0393,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4814,649
ChapecoBrazil 7,9364,932
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2523,885
CipoBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9023,668
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2024,476
CordeiroBrazil 7,5534,693
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5674,081
CorumbaBrazil 7,0124,357
CoximBrazil 6,9634,327
CrateusBrazil 5,7933,600
CuiabaBrazil 6,6264,117
CuritibaBrazil 7,7894,840
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,0392,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8403,008
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0091,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0233,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,1503,200
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,108689
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Chapais, QcCanada 1,299807
Charlo, NbCanada 664413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 354220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 359223
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8383,006
Chatham, NbCanada 545339
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9041,805
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7671,098
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,110690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8341,761
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9901,858
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7462,328
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7161,066
Comox, BcCanada 4,8232,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Coronation, AbCanada 3,8472,390
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1952,607
ChicoChile 10,1306,295
ChillanChile 9,0355,615
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0715,637
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0014,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0386,238
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8465,497
ChangchunChina 10,2386,362
ChangduChina 11,3507,053
ChangshaChina 11,9567,429
ChengduChina 11,5597,183
ChongqingChina 11,7367,293
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1832,599
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6993,541
CamagueyCuba 3,0001,864
CasablancaCuba 3,0811,914
ChebCzech Republic 5,3153,303
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1133,178
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8541,773
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9571,837
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9171,813
CanarEcuador 5,5023,419
CairoEgypt 7,8474,877
CaenFrance 4,4722,779
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7052,924
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4122,741
CocobeachGabon 8,3125,165
CologneGermany 4,9203,058
ChiosGreece 6,9014,289
CorfuGreece 6,3783,963
ConakryGuinea 5,8673,646
CatacamasHonduras 4,0542,519
CholutecaHonduras 4,2732,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5127,775
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8017,333
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8017,333
ChahbaharIran 10,2336,359
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8002,361
ClonesIreland 3,9122,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8312,381
CorkIreland 3,8552,396
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8562,396
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5983,479
CameriItaly 5,2563,266
CampobassoItaly 5,8853,657
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6103,486
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6403,505
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5263,434
Cape MeleItaly 5,2933,289
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0173,739
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1493,821
CerviaItaly 5,5763,465
CiampinoItaly 5,7223,556
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4643,395
Cisa PassItaly 5,3953,353
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6553,514
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4533,388
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2013,853
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2083,858
ChibaJapan 10,9416,799
ChichibuJapan 10,9226,787
ChichijimaJapan 11,8007,333
ChoshiJapan 10,9096,779
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8814,897
ChilekaMalawi 11,6027,210
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3697,065
ChitipaMalawi 11,0156,845
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3972,733
ComitanMexico 4,3102,678
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4668,368
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7706,071
ChoirMongolia 9,8996,151
CasablancaMorocco 4,6032,860
ChindeMozambique 11,9367,417
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0188,090
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0829,993
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7609,793
CondegaNicaragua 4,2252,626
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5088,394
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3787,070
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8826,762
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0666,877
ChhorPakistan 10,7556,683
ChitralPakistan 9,9006,152
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7444,812
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4954,658
CajamarcaPeru 5,9743,712
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8553,638
ChiclayoPeru 5,9803,716
ChimbotePeru 6,1893,846
CuzcoPeru 6,5034,041
CzestochowaPoland 5,7163,552
CoimbraPortugal 4,2112,617
CalafatRomania 6,3323,935
CeahlauRomania 6,3563,950
ClujRomania 6,2153,862
ConstantaRomania 6,7024,164
CraiovaRomania 6,3763,962
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4464,006
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9374,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8714,270
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5304,058
Cape UelenRussia 6,4043,980
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6996,027
CaraRussia 8,8025,470
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0744,396
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8314,245
ChitaRussia 9,3275,796
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3205,792
CokurdahRussia 7,0824,401
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8015,469
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7487,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4596,499
CaceresSpain 4,4052,737
CadizSpain 4,5512,828
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6162,868
CordobaSpain 4,6002,858
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0778,126
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1268,156
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4728,372
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7227,905
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6217,843
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3608,302
ChumphonThailand 13,6088,456
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8064,229
CorumTurkey 7,3604,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1905,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4555,876
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2102,616
CernovcyUkraine 6,2773,900
ChernigovUkraine 6,4273,994
CarrascoUruguay 8,7685,448
ColoniaUruguay 8,7195,418
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9511,834
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5691,596
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,438894
Camden, ScUsa 2,1151,314
Canton, NyUsa 1,194742
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9621,841
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6391,019
Caribou, MeUsa 705438
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5221,568
Casper, WyUsa 3,7032,301
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7902,976
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,523946
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8371,142
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6471,645
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1201,317
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1231,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9041,183
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0301,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6711,039
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6531,649
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3651,470
Chazy, NyUsa 1,037644
Chelsea, VtUsa 995618
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5032,177
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6392,261
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2631,406
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0223,121
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8271,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6222,251
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1161,315
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0991,305
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9551,215
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8671,782
Clark, SdUsa 2,9891,858
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8771,788
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7132,308
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8031,121
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4361,514
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8234,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0371,266
College Park, MdUsa 1,511939
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7272,316
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7291,696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1271,322
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2051,370
Columbus, InUsa 2,2241,382
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0341,885
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9341,202
Conception, MoUsa 2,9041,804
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1331,947
Conway, ArUsa 2,8991,801
Conway, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,213754
Corning, ArUsa 2,7651,719
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,039645
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7822,350
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4202,125
Cortland, NyUsa 1,319820
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,9073,049
Covington, LaUsa 2,9891,857
Covington, TnUsa 2,6861,669
Crete, NeUsa 3,0261,881
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6962,296
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6555,378
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6555,378
CaracasVenezuela 3,7762,346
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9942,482
CoroVenezuela 3,7332,320
ChipataZambia 11,2536,993
ChomaZambia 11,0696,878
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7537,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -