Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3183,926
In SalahAlgeria 5,8033,606
InnsbruckAustria 5,3663,334
IbiriteBrazil 7,2954,533
IguatuBrazil 5,9673,708
IlheusBrazil 6,8684,268
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6423,506
IndaialBrazil 7,9534,942
IpameriBrazil 6,9604,325
IraiBrazil 7,9384,933
IreceBrazil 6,4103,983
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5864,093
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2363,254
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3753,340
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0894,405
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4744,645
ItapevaBrazil 7,6334,743
ItirucuBrazil 6,6884,156
ItuacuBrazil 6,6964,161
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3934,594
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5572,832
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0351,265
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2862,663
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2444,502
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3715,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1956,956
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8641,780
IzobambaEcuador 5,2583,267
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8744,893
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3522,705
IoanninaGreece 6,4374,000
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8581,776
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6142,246
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3457,050
IranshahrIran 10,0716,258
IstranaItaly 5,4923,413
IidaJapan 10,9986,834
IizukaJapan 11,3207,035
IrakoJapan 11,1106,904
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4037,708
IrozakiJapan 11,0776,883
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4127,713
IshinomakiJapan 10,6096,593
IwamizawaJapan 10,0866,268
IzuharaJapan 11,2767,007
IrbidJordan 7,9914,965
IfraneMorocco 4,8062,986
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,27610,114
IlorinNigeria 7,3304,555
InchonNorth Korea 10,9386,797
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8803,032
IslamabadPakistan 10,1726,321
IquitosPeru 5,4703,399
IloiloPhilippines 13,9338,658
IasiRomania 6,4574,012
IcaRussia 8,4555,254
IlirnejRussia 7,0104,356
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1855,708
IrkutskRussia 9,2135,725
Ivdel’Russia 7,2034,476
IbizaSpain 5,0333,127
IspartaTurkey 7,2524,506
IstanbulTurkey 6,9374,311
IzmirTurkey 6,9694,331
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1483,820
IzmailUkraine 6,6444,129
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Independence, KsUsa 3,1141,935
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,118695
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2151,376
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7871,732
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5971,614
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5591,590
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6801,665
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2031,369
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,345836
IsokaZambia 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -