Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8076,094
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4633,395
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0204,983
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4923,413
ZhengzhouChina 11,2466,989
ZhijiangChina 12,0097,462
ZagrebCroatia 5,7553,576
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3343,314
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5614,077
ZahedanIran 9,8846,142
ZanjanIran 8,5215,295
ZacatecasMexico 4,5292,815
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2346,360
ZinderNiger 7,2744,520
ZhobPakistan 10,1996,338
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3578,922
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3598,923
ZamoscPoland 5,9813,717
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4393,380
ZigalovoRussia 8,9475,560
ZiganskRussia 7,7034,786
ZyryankaRussia 7,5344,682
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7162,931
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1683,211
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2256,975
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0894,405
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8794,275
ZitomirUkraine 6,3483,944
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6784,150
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6094,107
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4582,770
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,6231,630
ZambeziZambia 10,5096,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -