Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5325,923
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5905,959
MilianaAlgeria 5,2343,253
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8106,096
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7319,775
Malarg EArgentina 8,8855,521
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5125,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1065,659
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5245,297
MendozaArgentina 8,5895,337
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5825,333
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2545,129
Mackay MoAustralia 16,31710,140
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00010,564
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48510,866
MeekatharraAustralia 18,08511,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,82111,074
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,81711,072
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,83411,082
Mount GambierAustralia 18,14311,274
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86410,479
MuharraqBahrain 9,5025,905
MinskBelarus 6,0803,778
MogilevBelarus 6,2193,865
MaunBotswana 11,0296,853
MacapaBrazil 4,9623,083
MacauBrazil 5,9353,688
MaceioBrazil 6,4454,005
MachadoBrazil 7,4354,620
ManausBrazil 5,2343,252
MarabaBrazil 5,5873,472
MaringaBrazil 7,5344,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1413,195
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7934,221
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3973,975
MonteiroBrazil 6,2073,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9414,313
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8653,645
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4203,990
MamfeCameroon 7,9164,919
MarouaCameroon 7,9464,938
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,280796
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8302,380
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0703,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9893,100
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,8302,380
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,7642,961
Moncton, NbCanada 440273
Mont Joli, QcCanada 816507
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,073666
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,098682
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4612,151
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7391,081
Morden, MbCanada 2,9361,825
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,532952
MoundouChad 8,2355,117
MatecanaColombia 4,6142,867
MoroniComoros 11,9647,434
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7073,546
MarstalDenmark 5,0183,118
Melville HallDominica 3,1601,964
MichesDominican Republic 2,9001,802
MocaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9161,812
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9401,827
MilagroEcuador 5,4793,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4524,631
MinyaEgypt 7,9434,936
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0294,990
MassawaEritrea 9,5435,930
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8922,419
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3783,342
MarseilleFrance 5,1023,170
MontpellierFrance 5,0033,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5192,808
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6506,618
MakokouGabon 8,6025,345
MayumbaGabon 8,7465,435
MitzicGabon 8,4805,270
MkamboGabon 8,6505,375
MoandaGabon 8,7995,468
MouilaGabon 8,6505,375
MagdeburgGermany 5,1803,219
MunichGermany 5,3503,324
MünsterGermany 4,9293,063
MethoniGreece 6,6794,150
MilosGreece 6,8864,279
MitiliniGreece 6,8884,280
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8824,277
MacentaGuinea 6,2523,885
MamouGuinea 5,9113,673
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7756,075
MiskolcHungary 5,9573,702
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2237,595
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8816,761
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5417,172
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2527,614
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9409,284
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0309,340
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3218,899
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6059,697
MashhadIran 9,2205,730
Malin HeadIreland 3,8932,419
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5153,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1113,797
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1423,817
MilanItaly 5,3033,295
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2563,266
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5893,473
ManIvory Coast 6,4944,035
MaebashiJapan 10,8776,759
MaizuruJapan 11,0536,869
MakurazakiJapan 11,5887,201
MatsueJapan 11,0896,891
MatsumotoJapan 10,9176,784
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2707,003
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1737,565
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6767,256
MishimaJapan 11,0196,847
MitoJapan 10,8496,741
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1146,906
MiyakoJapan 10,4646,502
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3537,677
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5277,163
MiyazakiJapan 11,4997,146
MombetsuJapan 9,9306,170
MoriokaJapan 10,4766,510
MuroranJapan 10,2006,338
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3137,030
MutsuJapan 10,3056,404
Ma’AnJordan 8,1615,071
MafraqJordan 8,0324,991
MombasaKenya 11,0876,889
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5417,793
MaseruLesotho 12,0317,476
MonroviaLiberia 6,3813,965
MisratahLibya 6,4654,018
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5097,773
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4997,767
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0718,123
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6837,881
MakhangaMalawi 11,6797,257
MangochiMalawi 11,5317,166
MwmosaMalawi 11,6817,259
MzimbaMalawi 11,2096,965
MzuzuMalawi 11,2086,965
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5829,062
MersingMalaysia 14,6129,080
MiriMalaysia 14,6159,082
MaleMaldives 12,9398,040
MenakaMali 6,5804,089
MoptiMali 6,1853,843
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3567,678
MazatlanMexico 4,7942,979
MeridaMexico 3,7402,324
Mexico CityMexico 4,5362,819
MonterreyMexico 4,1462,576
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6602,896
MaantyMongolia 9,7976,088
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9506,183
MatadMongolia 9,8766,137
MurenMongolia 9,4355,863
MarrakechMorocco 4,6862,912
MeknesMorocco 4,7562,955
MideltMorocco 4,8873,037
MaputoMozambique 12,1667,560
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0027,458
MandalayMyanmar 12,2927,638
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4047,708
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3848,317
MindatMyanmar 12,2837,633
MonywaMyanmar 12,2487,611
MyeikMyanmar 13,3848,317
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9737,440
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8423,009
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5009,632
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7559,790
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8549,852
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3362,694
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3492,703
MagariaNiger 7,3264,553
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5554,695
MaradiNiger 7,1464,441
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7474,814
MakurdiNigeria 7,7004,785
MinnaNigeria 7,3964,596
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2356,981
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9373,068
MajisOman 10,0506,245
MasirahOman 10,5226,539
Muscat  Oman 10,2326,358
MultanPakistan 10,4096,468
MurreePakistan 10,1576,312
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0269,337
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3334,557
MoyobambaPeru 5,8103,611
MactanPhilippines 13,9698,680
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5088,394
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1412,573
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8665,510
MagadanRussia 8,1695,076
MahackalaRussia 7,9684,951
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0893,784
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0893,784
MarkovoRussia 7,1694,455
MinusinskRussia 8,8295,486
MogocaRussia 9,1535,688
MoscowRussia 6,5214,052
MurmanskRussia 5,6343,501
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8695,511
MatamSenegal 5,3983,354
MogadishuSomalia 11,0706,879
MadridSpain 4,5752,843
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5682,839
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2003,231
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6872,912
MelillaSpain 4,8833,034
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9193,057
MalakalSudan 9,4045,844
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0887,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0913,164
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6357,852
Mae SariangThailand 12,7537,925
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9298,034
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1148,149
MalatyaTurkey 7,7174,795
MersinTurkey 7,6004,723
MuglaTurkey 7,1344,433
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2422,636
ManstonUk 4,5322,816
MeloUruguay 8,5035,284
MercedesUruguay 8,5855,335
MontevideoUruguay 8,7695,449
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3981,490
Madison, FlUsa 2,4731,537
Madison, InUsa 2,1441,332
Madison, NeUsa 2,9921,859
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3531,462
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1041,929
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2011,368
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3571,464
Marion, InUsa 2,1481,335
Marion, NcUsa 2,0631,282
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1651,345
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2282,006
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,592989
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0183,740
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8661,160
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4932,792
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4661,533
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3711,474
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1841,979
Medford, WiUsa 2,3941,487
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0661,906
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7381,701
Mena, ArUsa 3,0571,900
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8051,743
Mexia, TxUsa 3,4472,142
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7041,680
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7321,697
Midland, TxUsa 3,8832,413
Milan, MnUsa 2,8351,762
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8801,789
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5542,209
Milford, DeUsa 1,362846
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3301,448
Millen, GaUsa 2,2671,409
Millport, OhUsa 1,7471,086
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 921573
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2441,394
Minden, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6221,629
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3941,488
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1492,578
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8781,789
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0191,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,8351,762
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6301,634
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0252,501
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,312815
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7591,093
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0631,282
Moro, OrUsa 4,7232,935
Morris, MnUsa 2,8171,750
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9291,199
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8521,151
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5901,610
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9921,238
Mount Washington, NhUsa 902560
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5081,558
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4111,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1081,310
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1261,943
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7672,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8782,410
MaracayVenezuela 3,8172,372
MaturinVenezuela 3,8132,370
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9372,447
MeridaVenezuela 4,0752,532
MagoyeZambia 11,0476,864
MansaZambia 10,7716,693
MbalaZambia 10,7966,709
MfuweZambia 11,1806,947
MisamfuZambia 10,8856,764
MonguZambia 10,6446,614
MpikaZambia 11,0376,858
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2596,997
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0636,875
MumbwaZambia 10,9436,800
MwinilungaZambia 10,4736,508
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -