Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sable Island, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sable Island, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sable Island, Ns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8906,146
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9906,208
KhostAfghanistan 10,0396,238
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6806,015
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8007,333
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54811,526
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5993,479
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0785,020
KandiBenin 6,9954,347
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4882,789
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8081,124
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8111,125
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,4362,757
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6671,657
Kingston, OnCanada 1,324822
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1293,187
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1202,560
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6791,043
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,122697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7586,064
KashiChina 9,7456,056
KunmingChina 12,1487,549
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1935,713
KhargaEgypt 8,1195,046
KosseirEgypt 8,3485,188
KajaaniFinland 5,6023,481
KuopioFinland 5,6583,516
KuusamoFinland 5,6013,481
KarlsruheGermany 5,0903,163
KasselGermany 5,0723,152
KonstanzGermany 5,1993,230
KumasiGhana 6,9924,345
KalamataGreece 6,6874,155
KerkiraGreece 6,3783,963
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8104,232
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6231,630
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6092,243
KankanGuinea 6,1153,800
KindiaGuinea 5,8813,654
KissidougouGuinea 6,1373,813
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9055,534
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6257,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6267,846
KeszthelyHungary 5,7933,600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4232,127
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9517,426
KotaIndia 11,1156,907
KozhikodeIndia 12,4297,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,24510,095
KermanIran 9,5785,952
KermanshahIran 8,6205,357
Khoram AbadIran 8,7665,447
KilkennyIreland 3,9252,439
KingstonJamaica 3,2892,044
KagoshimaJapan 11,5537,179
KanazawaJapan 10,9056,777
KaruizawaJapan 10,8946,769
KatsuuraJapan 10,9846,826
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9816,824
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8846,142
KobeJapan 11,1376,921
KochiJapan 11,2897,015
KofuJapan 10,9676,815
KumagayaJapan 10,8986,772
KumamotoJapan 11,4127,092
KumejimaJapan 12,1717,563
KureJapan 11,2316,979
KushiroJapan 10,0516,246
KutchanJapan 10,1416,302
KyotoJapan 11,0936,893
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0775,641
KitaleKenya 10,3316,420
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0835,644
KufraLibya 7,6544,756
KaunasLithuania 5,8123,612
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6153,489
KybartaiLithuania 5,7633,581
KarongaMalawi 11,0836,887
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1688,804
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4568,983
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4698,991
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2818,874
KuantanMalaysia 14,4518,980
KuchingMalaysia 14,8759,243
KayesMali 5,6293,498
KeniebaMali 5,7713,586
KidalMali 6,3213,928
KitaMali 5,8873,658
KoutiaMali 6,2453,881
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4457,733
KisinevMoldova 6,5524,071
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8346,111
KhatgalMongolia 9,3485,809
KhovdMongolia 9,4205,854
KhujirtMongolia 9,7746,074
KhutagMongolia 9,5045,906
KenitraMorocco 4,6472,888
KalewaMyanmar 12,1047,522
KathaMyanmar 12,0687,499
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6448,478
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4747,751
KengtungMyanmar 12,4707,749
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8547,366
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1446,925
KathmanduNepal 11,3057,025
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1879,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5659,673
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4669,611
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3079,512
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4359,592
KanoNigeria 7,3694,579
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8886,766
KarasjokNorway 5,3343,315
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5512,828
KristiansandNorway 4,7772,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6802,908
KhasabOman 9,8766,137
KarachiPakistan 10,6616,625
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6606,625
KhanpurPakistan 10,5146,534
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3656,441
KororPalau 14,1308,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8503,635
KlodzkoPoland 5,5753,464
KoszalinPoland 5,3863,347
KrakowPoland 5,7973,602
KalakanRussia 8,9975,591
KaliningradRussia 5,6283,497
KamenskoeRussia 7,4884,653
KandalaksaRussia 5,6823,531
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0193,740
KazanRussia 7,1054,415
KemRussia 5,8783,652
KerchRussia 7,1234,427
KhabarovskRussia 9,6305,984
KirenskRussia 8,6535,377
KirovRussia 6,9144,297
KljuciRussia 8,2325,115
KolpasevRussia 8,1435,060
KorfRussia 7,6924,780
KostromaRussia 6,5634,079
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6174,112
KotlasRussia 6,6084,106
KrasnodarRussia 7,3174,547
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8974,907
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4214,611
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6165,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6713,524
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3484,566
KurganRussia 7,8324,867
KurskRussia 6,6944,159
KyraRussia 9,5895,959
KigaliRwanda 10,1716,320
KoldaSenegal 5,4933,414
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0153,738
KosiceSlovakia 5,9613,704
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7977,331
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5636,564
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0528,110
KadugliSudan 9,1405,680
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7345,427
KassalaSudan 9,3215,792
KhartoumSudan 9,0125,600
KostiSudan 9,2075,721
KalmarSweden 5,3073,298
KaresuandoSweden 5,2453,259
KarlstadSweden 5,0463,136
KristianstadSweden 5,1983,230
KamishliSyria 8,0254,987
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2458,230
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5828,440
Khon KaenThailand 13,0768,125
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3758,311
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2188,214
KairouanTunisia 5,8793,653
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7004,785
KarsTurkey 7,8854,900
KastamonuTurkey 7,2274,491
KayseriTurkey 7,5224,674
KonyaTurkey 7,3764,583
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6765,391
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4585,877
KinlossUk 4,1092,554
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8064,229
KievUkraine 6,4494,007
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9894,343
KirovogradUkraine 6,6624,140
KlepininoUkraine 6,9684,330
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7704,207
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0463,757
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7544,197
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0761,290
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1222,562
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9121,810
Keene, NhUsa 972604
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9871,235
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6742,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9211,815
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5802,225
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3023,916
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3242,065
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8301,137
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9003,045
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2261,383
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1433,817
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0943,787
KabompoZambia 10,5986,586
KabweZambia 10,9966,833
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9956,833
KafirondaZambia 10,8286,728
KaomaZambia 10,7376,672
KasamaZambia 10,8846,764
KasempaZambia 10,7216,662
KawambwaZambia 10,6906,643
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2677,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -